Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 11:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 11:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Lucknow/LJN to Somnath. You can also go to BRC, ADI, many others from CNB, many others by this chain

13894/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (7:57PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1408:00+1810m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+512m??1178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5612:00+5615m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:2114:10+1:235m??1445.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:2616:30+1:325m??1584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1310m??1584.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#8/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:11+182m??1594.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2619:33+252m??1623.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2419:49+232m??1637.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2420:04+232m??1652.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2420:18+232m??1664.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+242m??1677.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:51+222m??1695.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+252m??1707.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2821:21+282m??1726.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#17/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3321:29+332m??1736.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+222:55+1110m??1767.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+623:55+115m??1823.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1900:08+242m??2837.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1301:15+1410m??2864.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1702:24+172m??2945.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+172m??2978.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+62m??21051.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1204:31+122m??21075.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1205:49+1330m??21125.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+1906:28+192m??21161.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+192m??21179.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2207:01+222m??21197.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#30/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??21221.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+908:25+1715m??21225.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#32|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1608:44+162m??21236.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+709:40+82m??21290.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+192m??21355.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+322m??21403.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3311:35+372m??21430.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#37!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:07+137m??21471.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#38|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+513:40+112m??21478.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#39|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+614:21+142m??21513.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1414:39+172m??21529.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#41|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1215:20+2310m??21549.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#42|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2515:49+252m??21575.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#43|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2616:22+282m??21610.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+2816:39+282m??21626.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#45|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+910m??21657.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#46|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??21661.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site