Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Pratapgarh to Somnath. You can also go to BRC, ADI, many others from LKO, CNB, many others by this chain.

13895/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (20:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+16??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+202m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2903:32+322m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+2310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2408:00+3110m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0809:50+1:122m??1352.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:2912:00+1:3915m??1466.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:275m??1757.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??1757.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:11+182m??1767.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#11/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+232m??1796.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2219:49+212m??1810.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2320:04+232m??1825.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2520:18+252m??1837.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+292m??1850.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:51+302m??1868.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3221:04+322m??1880.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:21+352m??1899.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+4121:29+402m??1909.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+322:55+810m??1940.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+95m??1996.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??21010.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??21037.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1402:24+152m??21118.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1902:50+192m??21151.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#26/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+102m??21224.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#27/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1504:31+162m??21248.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1805:49+1630m??21298.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+252m??21333.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+262m??21352.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+282m??21370.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#32/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+122m??21395.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+708:25+1015m??21398.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#34|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+132m??21409.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??21463.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#36|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2010:36+212m??21529.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#37!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+352m??21576.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+432m??21603.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#39!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:07+177m??21645.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#40|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+182m??21651.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#41|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1414:21+172m??21686.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+232m??21702.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#43|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??21722.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#44|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+332m??21748.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#45|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+342m??21783.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:39+382m??21799.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#47|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??21830.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#48#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??21834.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.