Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13896/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2737 km  3 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 49m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+822:40+102m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+823:22+112m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+142m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:05+305m??2294.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+362m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+607:50+1615m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:20+3415:30+3510m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1910m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+215m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+10-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations06:420.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:42+2006:44+222m??32367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+25-??32374.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+0??32374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+508:53+52m??32464.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+309:41+42m??32531.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+010:30+22m??32573.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+311:13+28m??32618.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+1-??32643.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+7??32643.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#25|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3513:47+445m??32675.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#26|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+4414:06+451m??32680.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#27|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+4614:27+4510m??32684.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#28|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+4514:41+452m??32688.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+4615:01+461m??32695.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+4715:21+474m??32700.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#31|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:0316:36+1:081m??32726.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:51+1:121m??32731.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:1017:12+1:0610m??32734.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#34|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+59-??32737.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.