Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13896/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2736 km  3 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 49m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+202m??1159.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2423:22+252m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2723:55+272m??1226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3701:10+385m??2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+472m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1407:50+2115m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+812:55+145m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:20+4315:30+4510m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:30+4610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4700:56+485m??31962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:1503:30+1:172m??32178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+1:42-??32366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations06:420.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:42+2:2806:44+2:282m??32366.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+2:27-??32373.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+48??32373.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+5808:53+582m??32463.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0009:41+1:002m??32530.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5510:30+562m??32572.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+5811:13+568m??32617.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+54-??32642.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+39??32642.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#25|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+1:0213:47+1:085m??32674.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#26|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+1:0814:06+1:091m??32679.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#27|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+1:1014:27+1:0910m??32683.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#28|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+1:1114:41+1:122m??32687.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+1:1215:01+1:131m??32694.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+1:1515:21+1:154m??32699.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#31|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:2716:36+1:301m??32725.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:3016:51+1:341m??32730.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:3217:12+1:2610m??32733.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#34|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+1:19-??32736.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site