Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13896/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2736 km  3 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 49m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SM  TF 
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+452m12416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2215m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+312m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:20+4015:30+4110m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:30+4410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4700:56+485m431962.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5603:30+1:582m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+2:42-432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 4m
317 intermediate stations06:420.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:42+3:2806:44+3:282m352366.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+3:25-452373.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+1:20252373.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1:3408:53+1:342m352463.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1:3809:41+1:382m152530.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:3210:30+1:322m152572.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1:3411:13+1:328m152617.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+1:30-352642.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+46652642.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#25|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+1:0813:47+1:145m152674.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#26|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+1:1514:05+1:161m152679.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#27|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+1:1614:17+1:191m052683.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#28|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+1:1714:39+1:191m152687.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#29|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:00+1:201m052694.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+1:2215:17+1:251m052699.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#31|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+1:3716:35+1:402m152725.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+1:4116:50+1:441m152730.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:4217:02+1:391m152733.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#34|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+1:25-252736.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site