Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13897/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2737 km  3 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 23h 59m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+322m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3100:56+335m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+48-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU/64011 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations07:120.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:12+2107:13+211m??32367.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  07:18+3007:19+291m??32372.024213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#17/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??32373.04215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.0
#18/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:41+1707:43+182m??32374.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-7:-430.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+7??42374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2108:53+212m??42464.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2009:41+202m??42531.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+142m??42573.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#23/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1611:13+148m??42618.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#24/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+13-??42643.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+24??42643.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#26|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+4113:47+465m??42675.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#27|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+491m??42680.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#28|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+4914:27+4810m??42684.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#29|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+4914:41+502m??42688.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+5015:01+501m??42695.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+5115:21+524m??42700.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#32|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:0016:36+1:031m??42726.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:51+1:061m??42731.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#34|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:0617:12+1:0010m??42734.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#35|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+51-??42737.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site