Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13897/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (8:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2748 km  3 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 23h 59m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  WT S
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+271m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+907:50+1815m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-112:55+65m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:20+1815:30+1810m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+205m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+422m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+52-432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU/64011 - Buffer: 4m
11 intermediate stations07:120.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:12+2207:13+221m332366.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  07:18+3307:19+331m032371.024213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m032372.04215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:41+2207:43+222m432373.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
6 intermediate stations-7:-4312.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+13242385.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m342475.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m142542.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+202m142584.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#24/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:13+188m142629.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#25/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+18-342654.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+16642654.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#27|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3713:47+405m142686.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#28|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+4214:05+441m142691.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#29|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+4514:17+531m042695.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#30|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+4514:39+461m142699.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+471m042706.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#32|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+4815:17+511m042711.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#33|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+552m142737.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+5616:50+571m142742.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#35|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:02+1:031m142745.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#36|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+42-242748.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site