Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13897/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2736 km  3 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 23h 59m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+8??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1159.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:22+252m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+262m??1226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+365m??2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1507:50+2115m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+302m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+165m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:20+4215:30+4310m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:30+4610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4800:56+495m??31962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:2503:30+1:262m??32178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+1:52-??32366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU/64011 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations07:120.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:12+2607:13+261m??32366.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  07:18+3307:19+321m??32371.024213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??32372.04215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:41+2007:43+202m??32373.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-7:-430.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+48??42373.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+5908:53+592m??42463.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0009:41+1:002m??42530.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+562m??42572.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#24/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+5811:13+558m??42617.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#25/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+54-??42642.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+39??42642.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#27|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+1:0213:47+1:085m??42674.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#28|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:06+1:101m??42679.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#29|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+1:1014:27+1:1010m??42683.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+1:1114:41+1:132m??42687.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#31|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:01+1:141m??42694.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#32|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+1:1615:21+1:174m??42699.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#33|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:2916:36+1:321m??42725.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:3216:51+1:351m??42730.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#35|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:3417:12+1:2810m??42733.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#36|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+1:20-??42736.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site