Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13898/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (8:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2666 km  3 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 49m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+415m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-1012:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1415:30+1410m??21211.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1800:56+205m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+372m??32108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+43-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations06:420.0
#11/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:42+5706:44+572m??32296.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+48-??32303.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+13??32303.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m??32393.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m??32460.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+202m??32502.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#17/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:13+188m??32547.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+18-??32572.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+16??32572.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#20|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3713:47+405m??32604.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#21|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+4214:05+441m??32609.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#22|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+4514:17+531m??32613.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#23|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+4514:39+461m??32617.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+471m??32624.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+4815:17+511m??32629.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#26|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+552m??32655.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+5616:50+571m??32660.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#28|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:02+1:031m??32663.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#29|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+42-??32666.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site