Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13898/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2666 km  3 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 49m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+112m11160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4001:45+337m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+315m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+182m12768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-312:55+55m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2315:30+2210m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m221601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1200:56+145m331893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+142m032108.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#11|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+4-432296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 4m
325 intermediate stations06:420.0
#12|--|NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:42+1206:44+132m352296.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+14-452303.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+0252303.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m352393.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+209:41+32m152460.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28-110:30+12m152502.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+211:13+18m152547.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#19/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+0-352572.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+4652572.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#21|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+2513:47+305m152604.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#22|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+3014:06+331m152609.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#23|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+3414:27+3310m052613.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#24|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+3314:41+332m152617.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+3415:01+341m052624.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+3515:21+354m052629.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#27|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+4116:36+431m152655.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#28|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+4316:51+451m152660.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#29|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+4617:12+4110m152663.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#30|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+32-252666.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site