Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Secunderabad, Vishakhapatnam to Varanasi.

13899/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  55 halts  Distance: 3456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+517:10+81m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+201m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+131m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+115m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+371m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2100:03+221m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+103:50+420m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+262m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+265m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3808:49+391m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3015m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+325m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4111:20+425m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:57+1:141m??21207.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1216:56+121m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+36-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:11??21544.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:2120:21+1:205m??21639.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:2621:14+1:253m??21702.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#31/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:3321:31+1:351m??21726.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:3521:54+1:365m??21744.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:4422:19+1:441m??21770.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#34/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:5323:02+1:524m??21826.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5823:31+1:584m??21855.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#36/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:3400:50+1:345m??31899.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:5301:32+1:515m??31953.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:0302:06+2:014m??31987.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:1102:37+2:122m??32031.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:2703:25+2:211m??32066.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:5704:20+1:5810m??32076.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:1004:37+2:102m??32086.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:2305:11+2:215m??32125.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#44/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:3405:43+2:351m??32177.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:3606:03+2:344m??32194.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:3606:22+2:381m??32214.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:3706:38+2:372m??32230.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:4006:49+2:402m??32243.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:0608:27+2:0920m??32287.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#50/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:2208:56+2:271m??32300.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#51/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:2809:27+2:2915m??32306.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#52/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:5510:07+2:571m??32350.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#53%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:0810:36+3:111m??32381.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+3:0610:52+3:081m??32397.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#55%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+3:1911:30+3:235m??32434.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#56%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:2612:00+3:281m??32469.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#57!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:2912:16+3:301m??32482.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:3412:36+3:352m??32500.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#59!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:2913:15+3:315m??32529.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:3213:46+3:332m??32559.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#61/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:1215:45+3:0935m??32607.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#62/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:3116:53+3:332m??32675.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#63/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:2617:22+3:301m??32708.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#64/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:2418:17+3:242m??32764.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#65/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:2418:35+3:235m??32771.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#66/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:2819:35+3:285m??32842.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#67/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:3020:18+3:341m??32905.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:2721:25+3:2810m??32932.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:3122:22+3:322m??32992.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:3222:40+3:351m??33009.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:2523:25+3:262m??33031.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:2600:07+3:245m??43073.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#73/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:2600:28+3:292m??43091.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#74/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:4301:25+3:4710m??43125.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#75/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:5101:55+3:522m??43156.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:4503:15+3:3720m??43206.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#77/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:4103:47+3:422m??43234.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#78/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+3:4005:56+3:4112m??43320.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#79/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:4906:11+3:492m??43334.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#80/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:5206:31+3:522m??43356.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#81/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:4906:49+3:492m??43372.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#82/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:4907:07+3:487m??43377.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+3:5007:46+3:502m??43413.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#84/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+3:28-??43456.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site