Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Secunderabad, Vishakhapatnam to Varanasi.

13899/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (8:24PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  55 halts  Distance: 3456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+182m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+142m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+291m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+265m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1311:57+1:141m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+502m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+525m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+151m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+58??21545.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5620:21+565m??21640.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0921:14+1:103m??21703.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#31/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1521:31+1:171m??21727.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1521:54+1:185m??21745.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:19+1:261m??21771.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#34/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:3323:02+1:354m??21827.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:2623:31+1:264m??21856.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#36/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:075m??31900.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:1201:32+1:105m??31954.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3802:06+1:394m??31988.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4102:37+1:422m??32032.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:25+1:461m??32067.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:2604:20+1:3010m??32077.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:4304:37+1:462m??32087.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4405:11+1:425m??32126.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#44/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5205:43+1:531m??32178.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:5406:03+1:524m??32194.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:5706:22+1:581m??32215.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:5006:38+1:502m??32231.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5506:49+1:552m??32244.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:27+1:3420m??32288.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#50/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:4208:56+1:481m??32301.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#51/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:4409:27+1:3415m??32306.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#52/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:1910:07+2:211m??32351.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:1410:36+2:211m??32381.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:2210:52+2:271m??32398.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#55!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:3311:30+2:405m??32435.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#56!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:4012:00+2:461m??32470.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#57!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:5612:16+3:031m??32483.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:0012:36+3:052m??32501.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#59!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:0513:15+3:075m??32530.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:0913:46+3:102m??32560.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#61/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+3:0015:45+3:0035m??32608.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#62/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:1316:53+3:182m??32676.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#63/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:1117:22+3:151m??32709.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#64/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:1318:17+3:192m??32765.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#65/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:1118:35+3:205m??32772.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#66/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:1419:35+3:155m??32843.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#67/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:2620:18+3:301m??32906.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:3721:25+3:3810m??32933.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:3222:22+3:322m??32993.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:3022:40+3:311m??33010.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:4323:25+3:462m??33032.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:3700:07+3:355m??43074.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#73/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:2400:28+3:272m??43092.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#74/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:4001:25+3:4210m??43126.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#75/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:4901:55+3:492m??43157.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:4703:15+3:4820m??43207.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#77/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:5503:47+3:562m??43235.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#78/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+3:4805:56+3:5812m??43321.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#79/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+4:0006:11+4:002m??43334.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#80/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:1206:31+4:132m??43357.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#81/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:1506:49+4:152m??43373.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#82/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+4:1307:07+4:127m??43378.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+4:1507:46+4:152m??43414.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#84/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+4:00-??43456.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site