Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic from BBS. Avl @ Sa from BBS

1390/Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-JU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (00:55)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 3149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1918 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 23 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+503:00+55m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+604:07+82m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1504:38+152m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3505:37+355m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4006:20+405m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3120m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+411m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+461m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4409:10+445m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+5309:33+541m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+5509:52+561m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+342m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4010:59+411m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+442m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4612:05+471m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4712:38+475m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4314:10+4220m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4415:03+451m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5415:47+551m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0116:02+1:021m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0516:30+1:061m??21032.05118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:34+1:015m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDD•Nidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)•  17:57+1:1417:58+1:151m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1318:16+1:141m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1918:50+1:201m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+5120:40+4915m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/22663 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+622:10+710m??21231.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2123:31+241m??21331.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+501:20+162m??31439.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-305:50+410m??31682.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#33/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+108:05+45m??31815.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-709:50+35m??31910.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??31989.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+913:00+1610m??32128.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-1014:00+61m??32152.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#38%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+417:00+145m??32302.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-620:25+05m??32463.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+922:16+95m??32593.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+330m??42693.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+292m??42762.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-1004:10+02m??42827.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2210m??42879.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#45%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2305:49+231m??42923.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#46!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2206:42+221m??42978.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#47!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m??43045.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2108:40+215m??43076.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#49|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:12+212m??43117.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#50|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+11-??43149.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site