Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic from BBS. Avl @ Sa from BBS

1390/Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-JU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (00:55)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 3149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1918 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 23 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+14??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+175m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2004:07+222m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4205:37+425m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4306:20+435m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3707:15+3720m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4508:07+461m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5208:45+521m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5009:10+505m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0709:33+1:081m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4309:52+441m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3710:37+392m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4710:59+481m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+5211:35+522m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5812:05+591m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5812:38+585m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5114:10+4920m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4815:03+491m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5415:47+561m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0216:02+1:041m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1316:30+1:141m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:0917:34+1:095m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDD•Nidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)•  17:57+1:1917:58+1:201m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2018:16+1:211m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2618:50+1:271m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+5820:40+5715m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/22663 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+722:10+610m??21231.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2223:31+241m??21331.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+401:20+132m??31439.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m??31682.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#33/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-108:05+45m??31815.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-409:50+25m??31910.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+155m??31989.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1613:00+2410m??32128.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-714:00+61m??32152.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#38%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+517:00+115m??32302.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-320:25+05m??32463.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+922:16+105m??32593.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+330m??42693.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+282m??42762.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-604:10+02m??42827.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1705:05+1710m??42879.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#45%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+1905:49+191m??42923.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#46!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2006:42+201m??42978.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#47!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-208:10+05m??43045.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+1808:40+185m??43076.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#49|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:12+182m??43117.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#50|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+11-??43149.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site