Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13901/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 28m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 67267/Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+2:01??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:2007:15+2:202m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+2:2207:45+2:225m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:3608:29+2:362m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:4109:00+2:415m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:5810:29+2:582m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3:1710:58+3:182m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:1511:50+3:1720m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4:0512:42+4:152m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:3313:22+4:395m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:4314:19+4:472m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:1215:00+5:052m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+5:0716:55+5:2410m??1569.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:1918:09+5:192m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+5:1221:20+5:095m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:3223:05+5:355m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:3400:09+5:352m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQ•Dharakhoh (2 PFs)•00:26+6:0200:27+6:011m??21038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:3700:44+5:361m??21051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:4400:55+5:442m??21059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:4201:22+5:413m??21082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:5202:19+5:512m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:5904:00+6:0410m??21250.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:2105:00+6:212m??21326.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:1905:40+6:192m??21359.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+6:1606:58+6:152m??21445.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+5:0608:35+5:0910m??21459.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+5:0709:26+5:052m??21528.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+5:0210:04+5:032m??21567.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+5:0810:20+5:092m??21587.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+5:1610:30+5:162m??21601.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:2012:05+5:222m??21702.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67267
0 intermediate stations-12:-50.0
#33/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+6??21702.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+714:30+142m??21712.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+151m??21720.051322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+141m??21732.0-343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+281m??21749.037355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:19+2315:20+231m??21760.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m??21766.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+221m??21775.070368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  15:49+2415:50+241m??21785.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+181m??21791.042414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+2516:05+251m??21797.057455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+281m??21811.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  16:29+2816:30+281m??21824.053478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+271m??21832.028525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#47/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  16:54+2216:55+221m??21838.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1017:31+111m??21844.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#49/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??21851.014521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#50/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  18:00+6-??21853.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site