Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13901/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 28m Distance: 1703 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 67267/Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+8??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+182m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:45+205m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2708:29+272m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3309:00+335m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4510:29+452m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+592m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5511:50+1:0020m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1212:42+1:112m??1331.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3413:22+1:415m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2214:19+2:222m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4515:00+2:532m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:2016:55+3:3210m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:4418:09+3:452m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:4221:20+3:455m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:3223:05+3:405m??1953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:5900:09+3:592m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQ•Dharakhoh (2 PFs)•00:26+3:5600:27+3:551m??21038.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2300:44+4:221m??21051.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:0800:55+4:092m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:5101:22+3:513m??21083.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:1602:19+4:172m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2104:00+4:2410m??21251.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:4205:00+4:422m??21327.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3005:40+4:322m??21360.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:2106:58+4:212m??21446.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:1308:35+3:1910m??21459.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:3709:26+3:382m??21529.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:4210:04+3:422m??21568.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:4410:20+3:442m??21588.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:5410:30+3:542m??21601.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:532m??21703.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67267
0 intermediate stations-12:-50.0
#33/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+4??21703.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+614:30+142m??21713.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  14:39+1114:40+161m??21721.051322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??21733.0-343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+281m??21750.037355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:19+2315:20+231m??21761.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??21767.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+221m??21776.070368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  15:49+2315:50+241m??21786.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??21792.042414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+2316:05+241m??21798.057455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  16:19+2416:20+251m??21812.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#45/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  16:29+2716:30+271m??21825.053478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+241m??21832.028525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  16:54+1416:55+151m??21839.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+817:31+101m??21845.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#49/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??21852.014521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#50/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  18:00+5-??21854.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site