Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13902/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (8:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  57 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 28m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+907:15+92m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+115m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1708:29+172m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2009:00+205m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2610:29+262m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+352m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3111:50+3420m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:0512:42+1:072m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:2513:22+1:295m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5214:19+1:532m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0715:00+2:122m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)16:45+2:3816:55+2:5510m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5218:09+2:532m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2:4121:20+2:435m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:2923:05+2:385m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:0300:09+3:072m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+3:4000:27+3:391m??21038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:0600:44+4:061m??21051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:1200:55+3:142m??21059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:1001:22+3:093m??21082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:1802:19+3:182m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:2004:00+3:2110m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:4305:00+3:432m??21326.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:3105:40+3:342m??21359.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:2206:58+3:222m??21445.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:2608:35+2:2010m??21459.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2:3009:26+2:292m??21528.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+2:2610:04+2:262m??21567.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+2:2610:20+2:262m??21587.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:3110:30+2:312m??21601.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:2612:05+2:282m??21702.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0314:10+1:052m??21702.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1014:25+1:122m??21712.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#35/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:0815:15+1:081m??21760.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:071m??21775.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:0515:50+1:061m??21797.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+4617:05+475m??21844.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+29-??21853.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site