Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13903/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (20:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2099 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 67267/Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+8??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1500:02+165m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+285m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+3201:46+382m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+3901:58+392m??2162.05256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4703:05+495m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:0403:55+1:045m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1004:35+1:085m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0604:55+1:082m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+4806:35+4815m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5607:15+562m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+5807:45+585m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:0708:29+1:072m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:1109:00+1:115m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:2010:29+1:202m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3210:58+1:332m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:3111:50+1:3120m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  12:40+1:4912:42+1:492m??2727.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:0613:22+2:115m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:0014:19+3:002m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1214:55+3:162m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:3316:55+3:3710m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5918:09+3:592m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:0621:20+4:085m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:0723:05+4:155m??21349.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+4:1100:09+4:211m??31419.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+4:4200:55+4:423m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:4001:22+4:393m??31479.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+4:5002:19+4:513m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:5804:00+5:0210m??31647.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+5:1705:00+5:163m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:0305:40+5:032m??31756.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4:5806:58+4:563m??31842.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4:1508:35+3:5530m??31855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:26+4:181m??31925.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+4:1810:04+4:201m??31964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+4:2610:20+4:261m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4:3410:30+4:371m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:4012:05+4:422m??32099.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67267
0 intermediate stations-12:-50.0
#40/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+3??32099.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+222m??32109.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  14:39+1914:40+231m??32117.051322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+221m??32129.0-343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#44/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??32146.037355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#45/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:19+3215:20+321m??32157.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+301m??32163.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+301m??32172.070368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??32182.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#49/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  15:54+1:2115:55+1:211m??32188.042414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+3416:05+351m??32194.057455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+351m??32208.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+361m??32221.053478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:40+371m??32228.028525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#54/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  16:54+3716:55+381m??32235.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#55/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1417:31+211m??32241.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#56/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??32248.014521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#57/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  18:00+10-??32250.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.