Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13903/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (8:43PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2098 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 67267/Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+4??10.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1200:02+125m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2500:55+265m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+1:0301:46+1:042m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+1:0301:58+1:032m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:05+1:175m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:3403:55+1:355m??2278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:3604:35+1:365m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:3504:55+1:372m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:3206:35+1:3315m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3207:15+1:342m??2430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1:3607:45+1:365m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:4408:29+1:442m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:4909:00+1:505m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:5910:29+1:592m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:1110:58+2:122m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:1411:50+2:1920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  12:40+2:3012:42+2:312m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:4413:22+2:495m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1914:19+2:212m??2803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+2:4414:55+2:492m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:5216:55+2:5610m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5618:09+2:562m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2:4221:20+2:465m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:4423:05+2:515m??21349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+3:1000:09+3:171m??31419.070407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:22-00:23-1m??31434.040477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:42+3:4900:43+3:481m??31447.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+3:2400:55+3:243m??31455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:2301:22+3:223m??31478.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+3:4002:19+3:393m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:4104:00+3:4910m??31646.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+4:0605:00+4:053m??31722.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5405:40+3:582m??31756.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+3:4806:58+3:473m??31841.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3:0408:35+2:4330m??31855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2:5409:26+2:541m??31924.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2:5110:04+2:511m??31963.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2:5510:20+2:551m??31983.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3:0210:30+3:021m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5512:05+2:562m??32098.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67267
0 intermediate stations-12:-50.0
#42/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+5??32098.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+214:30+72m??32108.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  14:39+814:40+101m??32116.051322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+111m??32128.0-343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#46/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  14:59+2415:00+261m??32145.037355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#47/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+211m??32156.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  15:29+1815:30+201m??32162.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:40+211m??32171.070368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  15:49+2315:50+251m??32181.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??32187.042414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+2516:05+261m??32193.057455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  16:19+2716:20+281m??32207.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#54/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+291m??32220.053478mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  16:39+3116:40+331m??32228.028525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#56/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  16:54+2516:55+251m??32234.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:356.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1217:31+131m??32240.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#58/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??32247.014521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#59/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  18:00+5-??32249.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site