Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13903/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 3590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2098 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 67267/Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+19510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+3300:02+355m0151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5500:55+575m32103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2:1701:46+2:212m22157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2:2501:58+2:262m02162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:5003:05+3:055m02216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:3503:55+3:365m02278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:5004:35+3:515m02326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+3:5704:55+4:002m02347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+4:1006:35+4:1215m92396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4:1407:15+4:142m32430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+4:1507:45+4:155m12460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4:3308:29+4:332m12520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4:4209:00+4:425m12548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4:2410:29+4:292m12637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4:4910:58+4:492m12662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4:5011:50+5:0820m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  12:40+5:3512:42+5:352m52727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+6:0613:22+6:135m52745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+6:0914:19+6:102m12803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+6:2714:55+6:302m02851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+6:5016:55+6:5610m02965.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+7:0718:09+7:092m121056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:5921:20+6:045m121257.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:25+7:4321:30+7:465m021263.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:4923:05+6:505m021349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+7:0400:09+7:051m231419.070407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:22+7:4600:23+7:451m031434.040477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:42+7:3700:43+7:361m031447.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+7:1500:55+7:153m131455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+7:1601:22+7:153m031478.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+7:2302:19+7:213m031542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:3504:00+7:3810m231646.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+7:5305:00+7:533m031722.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:4005:40+7:452m031756.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+7:3606:58+7:343m031841.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:1008:35+6:5230m031855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+6:4309:26+6:431m231924.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+6:4110:04+6:411m231963.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+6:4710:20+6:471m231983.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+7:1110:30+7:111m231997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+6:5312:05+6:562m132098.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67267
243 intermediate stations-12:-51341.0
#43/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+6343439.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+714:30+142m343449.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+151m243457.051322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+141m143469.0-343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#47/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+281m143486.037355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#48/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:19+2315:20+231m143497.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m143503.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+221m143512.070368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  15:49+2415:50+241m043522.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#52/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+181m143528.042414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+2516:05+251m143534.057455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+281m243548.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  16:29+2816:30+281m243561.053478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+271m143569.028525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#57/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  16:54+2216:55+221m243575.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1017:31+111m343581.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#59/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m043588.014521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#60/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  18:00+6-143590.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site