Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13903/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2098 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 67267/Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+2??10.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1100:02+125m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+295m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+5401:46+572m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+5901:58+1:002m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:05+1:195m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:4903:55+1:505m??2278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:1004:35+2:105m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+2:1304:55+2:162m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2:2306:35+2:2615m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:3407:15+2:342m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:3607:45+2:365m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:5308:29+2:532m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3:0309:00+3:035m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3:3010:29+3:342m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4:0010:58+4:022m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:5811:50+4:2020m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  12:40+4:4312:42+4:422m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+5:0713:22+5:165m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+5:5414:19+5:552m??2803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+6:0914:55+6:132m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+6:3416:55+6:4110m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+6:5618:09+6:572m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+6:2721:20+6:325m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:1923:05+6:205m??21349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+6:4500:09+6:471m??31419.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+7:0100:55+7:003m??31455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+7:0001:22+6:593m??31478.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+7:0602:19+7:043m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:1904:00+7:2110m??31646.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+7:3805:00+7:393m??31722.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:4705:40+7:502m??31756.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+7:3906:58+7:373m??31841.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:1408:35+6:5630m??31855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+6:5809:26+6:581m??31925.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+6:5510:04+6:551m??31963.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+7:0110:20+7:021m??31983.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+7:2010:30+7:201m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+7:1412:05+7:162m??32098.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67267
0 intermediate stations-12:-50.0
#40/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+3??32098.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+814:30+132m??32108.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+151m??32116.051322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:54+1314:55+141m??32128.0-343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#44/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+271m??32145.037355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#45/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:19+2215:20+221m??32156.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  15:29+1915:30+201m??32162.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:39+2115:40+221m??32171.070368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  15:49+2315:50+231m??32181.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#49/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+181m??32187.042414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+2316:05+241m??32193.057455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  16:19+2616:20+261m??32207.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  16:29+2516:30+251m??32220.053478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+251m??32228.028525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#54/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  16:54+1916:55+191m??32234.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:356.0
#55/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+917:31+111m??32240.023539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#56/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??32247.014521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#57/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  18:00+5-??32249.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site