Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13904/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2099 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+500:02+65m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1900:55+205m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2301:46+262m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2601:58+272m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4003:05+405m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:1103:55+1:115m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:2604:35+1:255m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:2904:55+1:322m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:3106:35+1:3215m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3807:15+1:382m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:4107:45+1:415m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:5608:29+1:562m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:00+2:045m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:2310:29+2:232m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:5210:58+2:532m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:3911:50+2:4920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:0712:42+3:072m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:2213:22+3:315m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2714:19+4:312m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+4:4014:55+4:452m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5:0216:55+5:0510m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:3618:09+5:362m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:0121:20+5:055m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2723:05+4:315m??21349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+4:4800:09+4:511m??31420.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+5:0200:55+5:013m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5901:22+4:593m??31479.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:1102:19+5:103m??31543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:1204:00+5:1510m??31647.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+5:3305:00+5:333m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2205:40+5:212m??31757.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+5:1506:58+5:153m??31842.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5:1708:35+5:0030m??31856.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+5:1809:26+5:181m??31925.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+5:1510:04+5:151m??31964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+5:2010:20+5:221m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5:2710:30+5:271m??31998.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:2912:05+5:292m??32099.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1314:10+1:142m??32099.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2014:25+1:212m??32109.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#42/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1615:15+1:161m??32157.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1915:30+1:191m??32172.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:1815:50+1:201m??32194.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5217:05+525m??32241.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+33-??32250.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site