Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13904/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (20:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2098 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+400:02+55m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2000:55+215m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+4401:46+472m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+4901:58+492m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:0703:05+1:105m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:4003:55+1:415m??2278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0104:35+2:015m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+2:0304:55+2:062m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2:0806:35+2:1115m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:2007:15+2:202m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:2207:45+2:225m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:3708:29+2:382m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:4809:00+2:495m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3:1910:29+3:222m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4:0310:58+4:042m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:4711:50+4:0920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4:2612:42+4:252m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:5213:22+5:025m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+5:4614:19+5:482m??2803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+6:0314:55+6:072m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+6:3016:55+6:3710m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+6:5218:09+6:532m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+6:0421:20+6:095m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:2523:05+6:255m??21349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+6:4900:09+6:521m??31419.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+7:0500:55+7:053m??31455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+7:0501:22+7:043m??31478.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+7:1002:19+7:093m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:2004:00+7:2110m??31646.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+7:3705:00+7:403m??31722.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:5205:40+7:542m??31756.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+7:4606:58+7:443m??31841.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:2108:35+7:0530m??31855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+7:0409:26+7:041m??31925.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+7:0210:04+7:021m??31963.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+7:0910:20+7:101m??31983.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+7:2710:30+7:281m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+7:2312:05+7:262m??32098.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:182m??32098.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2514:25+1:262m??32108.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#42/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m??32156.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:251m??32171.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:2915:50+1:291m??32193.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5817:05+595m??32240.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+40-??32249.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site