Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Kanniyakumari to Madurai.

13905/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (9:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 549 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 15m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-307:00+65m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)/56319
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#3/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:15+8??116.07216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??126.02363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  07:33+1107:34+131m??129.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  07:45+1607:46+171m??139.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:56+1707:57+201m??147.03896mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#8%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+261m??161.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#9%==%SGLMSengulam (1 PFs)  08:50+1108:51+141m??175.011270mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#10%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??186.0941mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+509:30+215m??190.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  09:41+1609:42+231m??197.08347mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+442m??1119.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  10:13+3810:14+461m??1133.06791mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+521m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:54+5310:55+1:001m??1177.03465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+3711:45+442m??1204.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+361m??1230.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+351m??1240.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#20%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1713:00+1:275m??1247.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1513:25+1:231m??1268.060169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#22/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:44+1:1113:45+1:211m??1287.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#23/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  14:04+1:1014:05+1:221m??1298.034306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:30+1:245m??1309.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#25%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  14:51+1:1214:52+1:261m??1330.066258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  15:14+1:1215:15+1:251m??1354.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  15:29+1:1315:30+1:261m??1368.038156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0416:00+1:195m??1383.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  16:19+1:0816:20+1:221m??1398.038156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#30%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:40+1:201m??1410.062134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#31%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:59+1:1017:00+1:251m??1429.017153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#32%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+3818:15+1:0910m??1448.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  18:49+1:0118:50+1:141m??1485.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0519:05+1:152m??1498.056306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0419:25+1:161m??1516.047345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#36/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0219:45+1:161m??1531.043377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??1535.059392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  19:56+1:0519:57+1:191m??1540.032420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#39/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  20:09+1:0320:10+1:171m??1546.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#40/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  20:50+37-??1549.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site