Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hosur Chennai Daily Chain

13906/Σ Hosur Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 13 2013 (10:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 559 km  1 xfers
#1. 56242/Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56242
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:05+8??10.052919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  16:10+1816:11+181m??14.021908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  16:19+1716:20+191m??17.045899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:32+212m??115.044911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  16:50+016:51+01m??128.024875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:00+161m??131.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  17:08+1917:09+191m??142.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+2217:19+261m??152.072910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#9|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  17:31+3017:33+302m??166.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  17:44+3317:45+351m??180.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  17:52+3917:53+401m??189.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  18:09+4318:10+431m??1105.058723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  18:29+4218:30+421m??1124.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  18:41+4318:42+431m??1137.060507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:04+4119:05+421m??1159.053466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|SZVSivadi  19:17+4019:18+401m??1169.056501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??1178.034433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#18|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  19:49+3719:50+371m??1189.054359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  20:04+3420:05+341m??1202.067333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1206.011318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#21|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  20:49+1620:50+181m??1214.013275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-1-??1225.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2423:30+235m??1225.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2302:25+242m??2429.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+172m??2490.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1704:20+181m??2554.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:05-3-??2559.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site