Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hosur Chennai Daily Chain

13906/Σ Hosur Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 13 2013 (22:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 560 km  1 xfers
#1. 56242/Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56242
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:05+15??10.055918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  16:10+2316:11+231m??15.021908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  16:19+2416:20+251m??17.046899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  16:30+2816:32+282m??115.044912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  16:50+316:51+31m??128.024875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  16:59+2517:00+251m??131.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  17:08+2817:09+281m??142.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+3117:19+341m??152.072910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#9|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  17:31+3917:33+392m??166.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  17:44+4217:45+441m??181.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  17:52+4817:53+501m??190.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  18:09+5218:10+521m??1106.059723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  18:29+5018:30+501m??1124.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  18:41+5018:42+511m??1137.060507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:04+4519:05+461m??1159.053466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16|--|SZVSivadi  19:17+4519:18+451m??1170.056501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??1178.034433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#18|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  19:49+4219:50+421m??1190.054359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  20:04+4220:05+421m??1202.067333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1207.011320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#21|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m??1214.013277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3-??1225.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+205m??1225.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+182m??2430.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+172m??2491.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1404:20+151m??2554.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:05-7-??2560.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site