Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13912/Σ Drutgami Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Mar 14 2013 (00:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+3??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1316:13+132m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+817:50+105m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1518:00+152m??1140.088424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5%==%BKI•Bandikui Junction (6 PFs)•  18:58+2519:00+302m??1225.073283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2619:52+262m??1286.066271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+921:02+102m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+312m??1412.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02+3022:04+302m??1429.025219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+31-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+9??1444.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0104:25+1:0010m??2909.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+4407:40+475m??21176.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4011:20+4010m??21437.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#15/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  16:15+34-??21830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site