Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bharat darshan

13914/Σ bharat darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Mar 14 2013 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 164h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 6844 km  3 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2508 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 22h 55m
#3. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 0m
#4. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:15 +7 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


3 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0110.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+312:05+42m7117.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m7149.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+914:45+153m21125.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+262m21253.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+325m11329.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+512m11468.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8|--|THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  22:00+4122:02+442m11519.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+462m11536.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m11565.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:182m11598.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0400:10+1:072m12625.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+4800:58+482m12680.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+572m02720.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5501:42+562m02735.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4902:34+492m12783.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+502m12815.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+472m12857.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4004:35+4610m32878.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m02925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5605:35+562m02948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m02963.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0306:00+1:042m02977.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:20+1:002m22997.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m321011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m121032.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0107:25+1:012m121054.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4308:25+465m021100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+482m021125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+482m321141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5209:30+522m021156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+3610:35+5710m421186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5311:25+523m121219.0842mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+172m021252.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+5812:22+582m121274.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+575m321293.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:37+1:192m121327.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+5214:33+543m121351.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:042m121363.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1014:58+1:092m121381.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1515:12+1:152m121394.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1915:25+1:191m221408.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:15+1:015m121435.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:40+1:041m221459.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:55+39-321500.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659 - Buffer: 13m
14 intermediate stations16:000.0
#47/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+816:05+105m531500.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m031541.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2617:15+255m231565.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+342m031605.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+412m231626.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+4718:20+492m231635.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#53%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  18:57+5819:00+1:043m131660.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3720:50+415m131721.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+4121:25+402m331737.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4222:20+433m231792.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3723:50+395m331867.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3801:25+395m041923.058417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#59/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2703:15+315m142024.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#60/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+355m542083.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2806:05+282m042204.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+242m342288.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#63/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:08+312m042321.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#64/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+252m142392.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#65/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3410:00+3710m042402.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2611:40+262m242486.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#67/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3412:06+351m242524.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#68/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+342m142641.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#69/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:18+4914:20+482m042690.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#70/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+4215:06+422m442748.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#71/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+3216:20+3115m042780.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#72/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:06+4617:07+471m242839.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#73/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:40+4218:45+405m342929.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#74/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:51+171m142979.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54151.0
#75/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2123:05+2220m343130.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#76/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+282m053191.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#77/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+242m053260.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#78/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1702:12+192m053333.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#79/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+205m053407.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#80/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3304:07+332m053483.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#81/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+1920m853555.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#82/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1706:10+185m253573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#83/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+225m353601.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#84/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+4007:34+402m053673.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#85/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55-208:57+72m053717.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#86/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1209:43+122m353780.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#87/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1511:35+915m153896.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#88/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:16+013:18+02m254003.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#89/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  13:50+7-254008.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#90/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+26964008.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
72 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#91/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+2915:58+305m064267.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#92/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+4820:57+5310m064671.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#93/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+3:2900:55+3:375m975018.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#94/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+4:54-1075458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#95/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+4375458.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#96/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3221:05+3310m275923.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#97/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+242m076149.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#98/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3300:05+343m486190.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#99/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2303:34+2210m186451.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#100/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2305:03+245m286580.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#101/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1707:29+162m586814.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#102/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+15-486844.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site