Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bharat darshan

13914/Σ bharat darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Mar 14 2013 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 164h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 6844 km  3 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2508 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 22h 55m
#3. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 0m
#4. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:15 +7 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


3 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+225m??149.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-614:35+35m??1124.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+312m??1252.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2619:20+295m??1328.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+552m??1467.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  22:20+5322:22+542m??1518.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+562m??1535.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5410m??1564.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:032m??1597.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5600:50+572m??2624.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??2679.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5902:42+1:002m??2719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??2734.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+003:20+02m??2749.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+532m??2782.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+562m??2814.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m??2856.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4806:00+5210m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0106:45+1:022m??2924.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0207:05+1:032m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0907:20+1:082m??2962.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:1007:35+1:112m??2977.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??2996.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:035m??21011.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??21031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:092m??21053.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+592m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+572m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4612:10+1:0710m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+1:0412:55+1:033m??21219.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+113:20+01m??21251.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:112m??21273.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:30+1:115m??21293.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2615:05+1:291m??21326.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:1015:35+1:113m??21350.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:1915:45+1:201m??21362.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2916:00+1:291m??21380.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3216:20+1:332m??21393.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:35+1:3616:36+1:361m??21407.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:40+1:195m??21434.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:01+1:201m??21458.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:25+51-??21499.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659 - Buffer: 20h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+816:05+95m??31499.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+152m??31540.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+185m??31564.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+272m??31605.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m??31625.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+3518:20+352m??31634.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#53%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  18:57+3719:00+423m??31660.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+175m??31719.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+621:25+92m??31736.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+2022:20+213m??31791.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+255m??31866.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2101:25+255m??41922.058416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#59/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+803:15+175m??42023.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#60/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+215m??42082.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+152m??42203.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+507:25+72m??42287.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#63/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+1308:08+171m??42320.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#64/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+132m??42392.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#65/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2210:00+2210m??42402.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+511:40+62m??42485.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#67/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:06+201m??42524.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#68/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+142m??42640.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#69/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+222m??42690.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#70/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+2515:06+252m??42747.03215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#71/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+816:20+615m??42779.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#72/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:06+2517:07+261m??42839.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#73/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+315m??42928.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#74/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:51+141m??42979.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.0
#75/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1623:05+2820m??43129.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#76/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3200:05+312m??53190.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#77/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+232m??53260.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#78/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2702:12+272m??53333.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#79/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3303:10+355m??53407.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#80/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4004:07+402m??53483.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#81/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3005:35+2920m??53554.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#82/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+285m??53573.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#83/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+445m??53601.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#84/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0107:34+1:012m??53673.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#85/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+2508:57+242m??53717.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#86/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3509:43+352m??53779.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#87/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3311:35+2815m??53895.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41108.0
#88/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:16+013:18+02m??54003.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#89/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  13:50+30-??54007.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#90/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+0??64007.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#91/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)15:53+2415:58+235m??64266.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations04:49405.0
#92/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+2820:57+2910m??64671.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#93/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:3900:55+1:455m??75018.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#94/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+2:29-??75458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#95/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+0??75458.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#96/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2821:05+2710m??75923.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#97/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+132m??76149.099468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#98/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2000:05+213m??86190.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#99/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1303:34+1310m??86451.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#100/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1505:03+155m??86580.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#101/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+1407:29+142m??86814.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#102/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+11-??86844.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.