Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bharat darshan

13914/Σ bharat darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Mar 14 2013 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 164h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 6843 km  3 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2508 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 22h 55m
#3. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 0m
#4. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:15 +7 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


3 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+4110.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m7117.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+275m7149.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+714:50+135m21124.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2417:22+262m21252.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+355m11328.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4921:02+512m11467.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  22:00+4322:02+482m11518.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+1:002m11535.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:10+4910m11564.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:062m11597.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0300:10+1:042m12624.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0100:58+1:032m12679.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1001:28+1:112m02719.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0401:42+1:052m02734.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1801:52+182m12749.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+582m12782.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+562m12814.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5503:50+542m12856.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0510m32877.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:15+1:091m02924.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:122m02947.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m02962.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m02976.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m22996.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:45+1:145m321010.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:132m121031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m121053.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:045m021099.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m021124.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0309:15+1:042m321140.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0809:30+1:092m021155.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0210:35+1:2310m421185.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:2311:25+1:213m121218.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+462m021251.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m021264.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3212:22+1:332m121273.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:05+1:265m321292.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:37+1:452m121326.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:2314:33+1:243m121350.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3114:43+1:312m121362.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:4014:58+1:392m121380.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4415:12+1:452m121393.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4815:25+1:491m221406.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m121434.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3216:40+1:331m221457.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:55+1:07-321498.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659 - Buffer: 13m
14 intermediate stations16:000.0
#48/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+2316:05+245m531498.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#49/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+322m031539.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:15+295m231563.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+342m031603.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+4218:10+412m231624.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+4618:20+522m231633.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#54%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  18:57+5919:00+1:033m131658.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#55/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3320:50+365m131719.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#56/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+342m331735.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#57/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3122:20+313m231790.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+315m331865.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+355m041921.058417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#60/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+275m142022.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3104:15+315m542081.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#62/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+162m042202.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#63/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+607:25+82m342286.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#64/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+908:08+131m042319.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#65/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+709:35+102m142391.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#66/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1910:00+2010m042401.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+711:40+92m242484.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2312:06+241m242523.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#69/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+1413:45+152m142639.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#70/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+292m042689.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#71/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+3215:06+322m442747.03215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#72/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1316:20+1415m042778.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#73/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:06+2817:07+291m242838.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#74/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+305m342928.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#75/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2619:51+261m142978.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.0
#76/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1623:05+1820m343128.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#77/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m053189.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#78/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+242m053259.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#79/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:12+192m053332.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#80/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2503:10+255m053406.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#81/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3104:07+312m053482.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#82/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2120m853553.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#83/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+195m253572.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#84/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m353600.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#85/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+4407:34+432m053672.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#86/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+708:57+92m053716.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#87/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2609:43+272m353778.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#88/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+2511:35+1815m153894.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41108.0
#89/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:16+1213:18+112m254002.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#90/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  13:50+13-254006.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#91/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+1964006.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#92/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)15:53+1515:58+155m064265.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#93/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+1720:57+2910m064669.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#94/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:2900:55+1:355m975016.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30441.0
#95/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+2:50-1075457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#96/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1375457.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#97|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+2310m275922.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#98/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+523:37+102m076148.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#99/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1600:05+163m486189.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#100/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1103:34+1110m186450.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#101/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1005:03+115m286579.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#102/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+907:29+82m586813.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#103/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+11-486843.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site