Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bharat darshan

13914/Σ bharat darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Mar 14 2013 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 164h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 6843 km  3 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2508 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 22h 55m
#3. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 0m
#4. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:15 +7 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


3 xfers. 6 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+62m??117.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+245m??149.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1614:50+225m??1125.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1417:22+242m??1253.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+295m??1329.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4921:02+512m??1468.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8%--%THVM•Thivim (2 PFs)•  22:00+3922:02+432m??1519.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4222:20+432m??1536.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3310m??1565.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:112m??1598.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0600:10+1:082m??2625.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5000:58+502m??2680.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+572m??2720.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5601:42+562m??2735.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+501:52+52m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5102:34+512m??2783.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+4903:02+502m??2815.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+542m??2857.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+5104:35+5610m??2878.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0005:15+1:011m??2925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0405:35+1:042m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:062m??2963.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1106:00+1:112m??2977.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1106:20+1:102m??2997.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0406:45+1:055m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:0707:05+1:072m??21032.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0807:25+1:082m??21054.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+5208:25+545m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+5708:55+572m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+5709:15+582m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:30+1:022m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4610:35+1:0610m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:0411:25+1:033m??21219.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21252.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1312:22+1:132m??21274.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:085m??21293.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2613:37+1:282m??21327.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:0314:33+1:053m??21351.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:1214:43+1:132m??21363.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2214:58+1:212m??21381.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:2615:12+1:272m??21394.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3015:25+1:311m??21407.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1416:15+1:135m??21435.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1416:40+1:141m??21458.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:55+49-??21499.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#47/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+1316:05+145m??31499.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+202m??31540.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:15+235m??31564.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+312m??31604.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+412m??31625.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+4618:20+552m??31634.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#53%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  18:57+1:0319:00+1:063m??31659.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+4220:50+445m??31720.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+4621:25+442m??31736.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3922:20+393m??31791.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+355m??31866.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3501:25+375m??41922.058416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#59/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2803:15+315m??42023.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#60/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2904:15+305m??42082.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+272m??42203.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+172m??42287.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#63/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+2108:08+231m??42320.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#64/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+262m??42392.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#65/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3310:00+3610m??42402.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2811:40+282m??42485.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#67/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3912:06+401m??42524.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#68/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m??42640.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#69/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+442m??42690.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#70/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+4915:06+492m??42747.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#71/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2616:20+2515m??42779.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#72/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:06+4117:07+421m??42838.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#73/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:40+3918:45+375m??42928.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#74/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2219:51+251m??42978.05218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54151.0
#75/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1323:05+1620m??43129.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#76/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+262m??53190.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#77/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+222m??53259.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#78/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2202:12+232m??53332.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#79/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+315m??53407.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#80/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4804:07+482m??53483.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#81/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3705:35+3220m??53554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#82/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2506:10+265m??53573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#83/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3506:45+355m??53601.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#84/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5407:34+542m??53673.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#85/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1108:57+192m??53716.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#86/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2809:43+282m??53779.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#87/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+2911:35+2515m??53895.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41108.0
#88/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??54003.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#89/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  13:50+20-??54007.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#90/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+1??64007.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#91/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)15:53+2315:58+255m??64266.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#92/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+3320:57+4410m??64670.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#93/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+2:2700:55+2:335m??75017.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#94/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+4:53-??75457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#95/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3??75457.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#96/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3321:05+3210m??75922.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#97/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+1323:37+192m??76148.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#98/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2600:05+283m??86189.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#99/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1803:34+1810m??86450.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#100/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1805:03+195m??86579.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#101/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1907:29+192m??86813.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#102/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+14-??86843.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site