Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A perfect chain to travel from Ernakulum, Tiruppur to Ahmedabad, Bhavnagar.

13916/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2013 (18:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2906 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1072 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+58??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:11+1:0409:13+1:052m??119.08415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:52+1:2509:55+1:253m??174.0342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:10+1:2312:15+1:355m??1149.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+1:2313:35+1:225m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:3314:20+1:332m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2615:20+1:2510m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1:2516:15+1:263m??1365.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:2617:55+1:282m??1486.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1:3319:05+1:332m??1570.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:0321:40+1:1710m??1694.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+5504:05+1:0310m??21072.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)07:45+108:05+020m??21072.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1109:00+135m??21104.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  09:40+3509:41+361m??21146.06072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4710:35+471m??21199.06797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  11:10+4511:11+451m??21238.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:40+4811:41+481m??21276.038222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:54110.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35+115:00+125m??21386.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1716:19+191m??21458.070632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1616:56+171m??21500.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+1717:25+181m??21533.030420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+85m??21571.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+1418:58+151m??21581.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+1419:25+153m??21607.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3921:25+4410m??21721.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1700:30+195m??31907.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+302:05+115m??31983.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1003:07+122m??32047.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1504:40+133m??32121.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3541.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:15-1706:20+05m??32162.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19148.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+208:40+181m??32310.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??32378.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1811:58+2010m??32508.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#35/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??32605.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1214:10+1215m??32608.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1415:16+151m??32673.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#38|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32739.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#39|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+152m??32814.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#40|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-1-??32906.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site