Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A perfect chain to travel from Ernakulum, Tiruppur to Ahmedabad, Bhavnagar.

13916/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2013 (18:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2895 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+11??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12+1509:14+162m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:00+3010:03+303m??174.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2412:10+295m??1149.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2513:35+263m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+292m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2015:20+2110m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2216:15+233m??1365.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+292m??1486.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+322m??1570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:25115.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2121:40+3110m??1685.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1504:05+1810m??21062.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)07:45+208:05+120m??21062.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+809:00+115m??21094.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  09:40+3109:41+311m??21136.06072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3310:35+331m??21189.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  11:10+3311:11+331m??21228.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:40+3911:41+381m??21265.038222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:54110.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35-415:00+225m??21375.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:19+151m??21448.070632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+141m??21490.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+1517:25+151m??21523.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-618:45+65m??21560.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+818:58+91m??21570.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+819:25+73m??21596.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3421:25+3610m??21709.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+215m??31896.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-502:05+65m??31972.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1003:07+112m??32035.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1404:40+133m??32110.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3541.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:15-1406:20+05m??32151.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19148.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-208:40+181m??32299.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+010m??32367.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1011:58+1410m??32497.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#35/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??32594.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+214:10+415m??32597.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+415:16+61m??32662.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#38|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32728.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#39|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+172m??32803.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#40|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-2-??32895.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site