Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects south india with nepal rd. you can catch a bus from nepalganj

13922/Σ nepal---s.india ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Mar 16 2013 (08:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2820 km  3 xfers
#1. 52262/Nepalganj Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ GNAN/Gonda MG  Buffer: 15m
#2. 15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2088 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#4. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
S  W   
Nepalganj Road/NPR
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Madurai Junction/MDU


3 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nepalganj Road and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nepalganj Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)/52262
#1|--|NPR»Nepalganj Road (1 PFs)»  -05:45-110.032148mNERDist. Baharaich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2|--|BBJBabaganj (1 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m016.029145mNERBabaganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#3|--|NNPNanpara Junction (1 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m1119.041140mNERNanpara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4|--|MTMatera (1 PFs)  06:44-06:46-2m1128.039137mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#5|--|RSRisia (1 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m1140.043131mNERRisia Dist-Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#6|--|BRKBahraich (2 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m0154.065125mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7!--!CLWChilwariya (1 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m1168.026121mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8!--!YEAMYogendra Dham Halt (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m0171.061120mNERYogendra Dham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9!--!PDRPayagpur (1 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m1180.056124mNERState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10!--!BEUBisheshwarganj (1 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m1189.080120mNERBisheshwarganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11!--!BGANBangain (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m11102.020115mNERBangain, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#12!--!GADM•Ganga Dham (1 PFs)•  08:42-08:44-2m11107.011112mNERGanga Dham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:417.0
#13!--!GNANGonda MG (4 PFs)  09:25--51114.0-111mNERGonda Jn. Gonda-271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni - Lucknow Express/15203 - Buffer: 19m
93 intermediate stations09:300.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:40-10m12114.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m02143.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m12160.042112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#17/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m02176.039120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m22203.043123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m12223.028119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  12:13-12:18-5m12228.031118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m12234.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  13:00--52239.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20-22239.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m52311.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#25%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m02417.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#26%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m22531.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m22622.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m23684.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m13823.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m23915.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m23985.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48-06:49-1m031000.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06-07:07-1m031013.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  07:16-07:18-2m031021.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44-07:46-2m031044.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m031067.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m031108.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m231212.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m031288.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16-12:18-2m031322.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#41/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m031361.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04-13:06-2m231373.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m031407.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m131421.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m231491.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m231529.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m231549.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m231563.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#49/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49-16:51-2m231580.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#50/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m231620.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38-18:43-5m131664.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#52/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m131709.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#53/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m131724.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#54/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m231749.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m131771.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40-01:00-20m541872.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#57/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m141902.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#58%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m041927.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#59/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22-03:24-2m041949.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m041969.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m041984.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#62/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m342034.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#63/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m242062.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#64/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m242100.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#65/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m242116.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m342151.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m142189.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#68/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m242217.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#69/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m242244.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#70/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:20--242327.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#71/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30-442327.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#72/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m842352.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#73/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m642382.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#74/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m042418.09050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#75/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m142485.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#76/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m342540.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#77/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m242594.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#78%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)17:48-17:49-1m042652.01771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4112.0
#79/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m542664.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#80/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m542758.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#81/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m042799.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#82/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20--242820.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site