Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kachguda - Gondia- Raipur- BILASPUR- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

13923/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Ranchi (via Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 16 2013 (09:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+12610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+292m12187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+371m22221.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3505:45+305m12333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m12387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3608:35+382m22518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+2310:40+3110m12624.052493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+292m12761.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+317:25+810m32996.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#10%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+252m121008.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#11%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+262m021048.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2619:12+262m121115.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+2619:36+262m121143.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#14/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+302m121199.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#15/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+921:35+2210m221246.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3122:34+312m221319.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+3322:58+332m021351.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2623:50+285m321381.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3700:35+3610m531424.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#20/==/BYT•Bhatapara (4 PFs)•  01:23+3501:25+342m031489.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+3602:40+3315m131535.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 22m
201 intermediate stations06:0090.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2715m741625.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3609:44+372m141678.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+4012:07+432m341829.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5213:40+5110m241930.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#26/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+31-142097.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site