Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kachguda - Gondia- Raipur- BILASPUR- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

13923/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Ranchi (via Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 16 2013 (09:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+10??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+352m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4103:20+451m??2221.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+415m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3708:35+372m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+3110:40+3610m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3413:20+382m??2762.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55234.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2617:25+3110m??2996.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+4317:42+432m??21007.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+4518:18+452m??21048.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+482m??21115.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+5119:36+522m??21143.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#14/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+562m??21200.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#15/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+3321:35+3810m??21246.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+4622:34+472m??21319.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+4622:58+462m??21351.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5223:50+555m??21381.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5700:35+5710m??31424.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#20/==/BYT•Bhatapara (4 PFs)•  01:23+5401:25+542m??31489.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0402:40+1:0215m??31535.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2815m??31535.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:44+372m??31588.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2712:07+342m??31739.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:40+2910m??31840.048 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#26/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+14-??32007.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site