Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kachguda - Gondia- Raipur- BILASPUR- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

13923/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Ranchi (via Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 16 2013 (09:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1518 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+302m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+371m??2209.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+335m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??2376.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1910:40+2510m??2612.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+322m??2750.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1117:25+2310m??2985.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??2996.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:18+342m??21037.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+352m??21103.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+392m??21131.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#14/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+462m??21188.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#15/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+2021:35+2710m??21235.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3622:34+362m??21308.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+3422:58+342m??21339.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+325m??21370.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  00:25+3800:35+3610m??31407.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2301:25+232m??31471.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4102:40+4115m??31518.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:55+4215m??31518.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:44+462m??31571.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+432m??31722.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4313:40+4110m??31823.047198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#26/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-??31988.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.