Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13924/Σ Kolapur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 16 2013 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1509:15+130m??147.0131555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+2509:32+242m??180.074549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+352m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:22+452m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:05+195m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3413:10+352m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+5813:45+572m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2415:00+215m??1306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-216:15+910m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#12|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+8??1326.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+282m??1401.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#14!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2522:07+261m??1434.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+232m??1457.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2522:53+252m??1470.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2585.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2801:35+325m??2630.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+432m??2655.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#20!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+4203:25+422m??2726.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+3105:30+2330m??2790.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+3005:55+322m??2805.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+4306:10+432m??2811.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2607:10+262m??2868.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+162m??2943.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??21027.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+212m??21088.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1311:15+132m??21151.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55-1-??21157.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site