Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Weekly chain between Ernakulam and Howrah single transfer,good buffer..Faster than Direct Trains.

13927/Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-BZA-VSKP-HWH SF WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Mar 17 2013 (01:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 923 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+419:24+42m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1820:10+183m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1521:40+185m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+823:20+95m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+142m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+215m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:55+235m??2365.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1803:45+202m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-905:30+32m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+906:00+101m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1007:35+105m??2675.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+2710m??2685.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+202m??2768.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+261m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??2923.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??21062.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??21121.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21169.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??21211.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13201.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??21412.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??31690.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??31837.046 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??31856.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??31884.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??31956.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??31999.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??32062.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??32178.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??32286.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+32-??32293.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.