Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Chhapra with Hyderabad via Varanasi, Chheoki, Jabalpur, Itarsi and Nanded. Will link 2 holy cities of Varanasi & Nanded.

13928/Σ Chhapra - Itarsi - Hyderabad SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 17 2013 (12:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+3309:32+332m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+4010:20+405m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+4610:58+472m??199.05272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:45+545m??1135.04574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4812:16+482m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+5712:40+5210m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1414:50+2010m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+715:47+142m??1267.04284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+2617:30+2420m??1325.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+262m??1330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??1370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4219:25+415m??1401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4419:36+442m??1408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+5920:50+1:045m??1481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:2321:21+1:232m??1519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:1922:15+1:185m??1574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2823:35+1:2810m??1651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:4001:00+1:415m??2750.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4502:25+1:5010m??2841.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:0004:40+2:012m??21018.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•06:35+1:3306:45+1:4910m??21086.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2908:20+3610m??21086.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-111:45+55m??21269.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35256.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-715:25+15m??21525.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+191m??21604.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#27|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+2717:15+271m??21652.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#28|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+332m??21710.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#29|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+1718:50+3910m??21733.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+3619:30+375m??21763.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+322m??21786.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+362m??21874.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+4622:28+461m??21926.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37109.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:0600:10+1:035m??32035.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+22-??32044.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site