Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Machilipatnam Chennai Daily Connectivity

13929/Σ Machilipatnam Chennai Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 17 2013 (12:42PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 511 km  1 xfers
#1. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -18:55+6??10.0247mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  19:06-19:07-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  19:16+319:17+31m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??118.0386mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  19:32+319:33+31m??122.0518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??126.03910mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#7|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+320:25+1130m??137.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8!==!TGUTarigoppula  20:42+1320:43+131m??155.04115mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#9!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+2321:40+2820m??180.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m??180.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m??1111.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m??2154.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m??2169.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m??2219.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??2335.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??2374.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+13-??2511.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site