Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

13931/Σ Nagercoil Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 17 2013 (3:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12690/Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 66601/Erode - Coimbatore MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express/12690
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:40+6??10.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#2/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1521:15+175m??174.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2521:41+251m??1103.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3422:35+351m??1161.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2923:07+332m??1188.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+165m??2231.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2200:46+231m??2271.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2501:12+262m??2293.052287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+303:10+1010m??2388.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2504:15+312m??2464.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶05:50+2206:00+3510m??2529.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode - Coimbatore MEMU/66601
0 intermediate stations-6:000.0
#13/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:55+1??2529.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  07:04+507:05+51m??2535.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/PYPerundurai  07:14+507:15+81m??2543.037261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  07:24+707:25+161m??2548.059282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/VZVijayamangalam  07:33+1707:34+171m??2556.057281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  07:44+1807:45+221m??2565.044300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:04+1608:05+171m??2579.070306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:16+184m??2587.063322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:25+1808:26+201m??2597.057345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  08:35+1908:36+191m??2605.048364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  08:44+1808:45+201m??2612.043377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??2615.037392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+181m??2620.042420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  09:09+1509:10+151m??2627.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#27/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:40-4-??2630.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site