Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 18:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 18:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain (non- premier fare) between Kolkata and Abu Road

13934/Σ Kolkabu Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^~  Mar 18 2013 (09:08)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+21??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+3020:54+305m??194.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+3921:43+392m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+4122:22+405m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3723:36+3510m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:15+3410m??2288.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+411m??2306.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+3800:54+391m??2333.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+4201:29+441m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+375m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+4904:02+492m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5404:16+551m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+5604:50+571m??2608.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2606:40+3115m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+501m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:2209:35+1:2210m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:5111:07+1:541m??2932.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:5012:45+1:5610m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:3113:44+2:331m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:3614:30+2:391m??21149.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:4915:11+2:521m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:5615:35+2:581m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:5416:18+2:548m??21241.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:1016:53+3:111m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:2017:25+3:205m??21319.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3:2717:58+3:263m??21363.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:4920:02+2:492m??21425.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:5821:25+2:4740m??21446.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1622:30+1130m??21446.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2123:01+212m??21460.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2123:18+202m??21477.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+232m??21507.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+1810m??31528.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2601:11+262m??31576.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2601:39+265m??31603.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#36!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4002:25+415m??31664.079283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#37%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+4003:31+412m??31749.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1604:25+1515m??31754.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??31809.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#40%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:46+262m??31860.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#41%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1306:50+1410m??31889.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#42!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:43+152m??31941.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1807:58+182m??31955.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#44!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??31974.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#45%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+302m??32008.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2909:10+285m??32029.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#47!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+332m??32081.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3610:02+372m??32095.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4210:17+442m??32112.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#50%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4410:54+442m??32150.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3310m??32194.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#52!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:18+203m??32247.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3613:42+392m??32276.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+4213:58+432m??32290.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+472m??32312.07593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#56!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+5314:56+532m??32354.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#57/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4915:28+492m??32375.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#58%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+3416:18+362m??32398.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#59/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+19-??32404.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site