Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain (non- premier fare) between Kolkata and Abu Road

13934/Σ Kolkabu Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  Mar 18 2013 (09:08)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+58??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:0220:54+1:015m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1:1321:43+1:132m??1158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:1422:22+1:135m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:1023:36+1:0810m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:15+1:0910m??2289.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:1400:30+1:161m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:1300:54+1:141m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:1701:29+1:181m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:095m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2104:02+1:212m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:2704:16+1:281m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:3104:50+1:321m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5606:40+1:0015m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:40+1:201m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:5009:35+1:5110m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2111:07+2:231m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:3412:45+2:4010m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:1713:44+3:191m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:1714:13+3:170m??21130.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:2314:30+3:261m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:3915:11+3:411m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:4015:35+3:431m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:4316:18+3:438m??21241.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5116:53+3:531m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:25+4:015m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0817:58+4:083m??21363.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2820:02+3:282m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:3621:25+3:2640m??21446.07218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#30/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1222:30+730m??21446.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#31/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+1523:01+152m??21460.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+1323:18+132m??21477.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+1223:42+122m??21507.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#34%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1800:35+1310m??31528.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:11+202m??31576.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1901:39+195m??31603.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#37!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3502:25+355m??31664.079283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+3403:31+352m??31749.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:25+1015m??31754.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+172m??31809.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2005:46+202m??31860.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#42%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1006:50+1110m??31889.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#43!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1107:43+122m??31941.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1407:58+152m??31955.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+1508:17+162m??31974.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+222m??32008.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#47%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2209:10+205m??32029.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#48!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:48+252m??32081.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+2810:02+302m??32095.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#50%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+3410:17+352m??32112.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#51%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+3610:54+362m??32150.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#52!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2112:00+2810m??32194.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#53!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+813:18+123m??32247.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#54%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3013:42+342m??32276.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+3713:58+382m??32290.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4214:20+422m??32312.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#57!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+4614:56+462m??32354.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#58/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4115:28+412m??32375.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#59%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2716:18+292m??32398.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#60%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+12-??32404.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site