Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain (non- premier fare) between Kolkata and Abu Road

13934/Σ Kolkabu Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  Mar 18 2013 (09:08)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+1:59??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:5820:54+1:565m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:2121:43+2:212m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:2122:22+2:205m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:1623:36+2:1410m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1400:15+2:1410m??2288.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:2000:30+2:211m??2306.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:1900:54+2:201m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:2501:29+2:261m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:1703:00+2:195m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:4204:02+2:422m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:3704:16+2:381m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:4404:50+2:451m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:3506:40+2:2815m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:4507:40+2:481m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:1009:35+3:1010m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:1311:07+4:161m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+4:5112:45+4:5810m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+5:2713:44+5:281m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+5:1714:30+5:221m??21150.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5:3815:11+5:401m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+5:5015:35+5:521m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+5:5816:18+6:028m??21241.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+5:4716:53+5:481m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+6:0017:25+5:595m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5:5417:58+5:533m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+5:0920:02+5:102m??21425.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+5:0221:25+5:1540m??21446.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2622:30+2330m??21446.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+3223:01+322m??21460.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+3523:18+352m??21477.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+3923:42+392m??21507.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3700:35+3110m??31528.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:11+432m??31576.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+4301:39+445m??31603.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:005m??31664.077283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0685.0
#37|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:33+1:022m??31749.09424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3904:25+3615m??31754.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#39|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4205:07+422m??31809.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#40%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+4705:46+472m??31860.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#41%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3706:50+3810m??31889.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#42!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+3907:43+402m??31941.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+4307:58+432m??31955.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#44!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+4408:17+442m??31974.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#45!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+522m??32007.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#46!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5109:10+505m??32029.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#47!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+5609:48+562m??32081.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:02+1:012m??32095.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:0610:17+1:072m??32111.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#50|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+1:1210:54+1:122m??32150.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#51!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+5712:00+5710m??32194.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#52!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+4613:18+523m??32247.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1113:42+1:152m??32276.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2013:58+1:232m??32290.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:2914:20+1:312m??32312.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#56%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:4414:56+1:442m??32354.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#57/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4115:28+1:412m??32374.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#58%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+1:2616:18+1:262m??32397.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#59%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+1:05-??32404.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site