Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily superfast connection for both ways

13935/Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^~  Mar 18 2013 (09:21)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1850 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+220:50+22m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1921:34+224m??152.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43+2522:45+312m??1119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23+1723:25+252m??1134.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:07+292m??2179.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+332m??2184.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+2801:15+293m??2257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+282m??2325.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+322m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3210m??2441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+3704:48+372m??2491.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NN•Nandura (2 PFs)•  05:08+4105:10+412m??2519.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+4605:30+462m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4106:10+415m??2580.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4206:40+422m??2618.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:45+205m??2659.078336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:22+232m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:39+282m??2725.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1409:22+163m??2755.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+611:25+820m??2833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2412:11+242m??2895.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+212m??2913.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+2013:16+195m??2963.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+282m??21036.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2714:36+272m??21067.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+175m??21098.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+2216:15+2110m??21135.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+272m??21199.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2418:15+2215m??21246.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+2619:03+262m??21298.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+3119:26+312m??21329.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+332m??21344.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+3720:09+355m??21378.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+3620:49+372m??21438.015209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+2421:40+265m??21450.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#39/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3623:13+3315m??21551.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+3300:37+337m??31652.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3301:40+3210m??31714.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+385m??31850.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+207:45+25m??31850.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+608:15+71m??31885.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+508:29+61m??31902.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#46/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+508:42+61m??31919.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+609:02+62m??31938.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#48/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??31966.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+109:55+11m??32000.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??32029.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:07+152m??32072.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#52/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??32109.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#53/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3012:07+302m??32144.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2712:50+265m??32172.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1713:30+175m??32191.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#56/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+20-??32235.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.