Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings. Safe Buffer.

13936/Σ Nagpur - Raipur - Puri Jagannath Darshan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 18 2013 (9:30AM)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2474.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2548.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-608:40+23m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2971.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??21020.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+172m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+115m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+617:15+715m??21198.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+352m??21252.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+4118:30+422m??21282.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:50+4318:52+442m??21303.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+3419:15+342m??21315.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+3819:37+392m??21344.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+3020:15+345m??21367.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+3921:15+4825m??21400.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+5321:35+532m??21420.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0122:10+1:035m??21463.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:1122:45+1:122m??21506.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:1522:57+1:162m??21520.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2023:15+1:215m??21540.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+5600:30+5710m??31582.021160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??31584.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#36%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:35+1:082m??31653.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1602:07+1:162m??31700.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+2003:52+252m??31739.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+2604:06+271m??31751.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+2704:45+2225m??31757.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+3505:35+352m??31809.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5606:35+575m??31867.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#43/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+5207:07+522m??31888.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+4907:25+485m??31895.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4408:00+465m??31913.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+25-??31957.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site