Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings. Safe Buffer.

13936/Σ Nagpur - Raipur - Puri Jagannath Darshan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 18 2013 (09:30)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2815m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+343m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+272m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1703:30+2310m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3804:15+382m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3904:55+392m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4205:25+425m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:00+175m??2716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+208:40+113m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+510:20+1510m??2889.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3011:06+302m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2811:24+282m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??21019.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3413:24+342m??21123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+285m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3214:55+3210m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1917:15+2115m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+1:0318:05+1:042m??21245.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:28+1:1218:30+1:142m??21275.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:1818:52+1:192m??21296.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  19:13+1:1119:15+1:112m??21308.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:37+1:232m??21337.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#27%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1320:15+1:215m??21360.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:4621:15+1:4925m??21394.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4721:35+1:472m??21414.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:5822:10+2:005m??21457.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+2:0422:45+2:052m??21500.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+2:0722:57+2:092m??21514.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1323:15+2:145m??21534.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2:0200:30+2:0410m??31576.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m??31578.074161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+2:1101:35+2:042m??31647.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:1602:07+2:182m??31694.023291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4403:52+1:372m??31733.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0404:06+1:041m??31745.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶04:20+1:1704:45+1:1125m??31751.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:2305:35+1:232m??31803.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:4806:35+1:495m??31860.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#43/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:07+1:472m??31881.03130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:4807:25+1:475m??31888.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3808:00+1:385m??31907.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:24-??31951.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.