Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings. Safe Buffer.

13936/Σ Nagpur - Raipur - Puri Jagannath Darshan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 18 2013 (09:30)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+6??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+520:05+2215m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2921:25+293m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+262m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+242m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+707:00+95m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-308:40+43m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-310:20+610m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+195m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1115m??21198.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+512m??21252.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+1:0018:30+1:012m??21282.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:0218:52+1:042m??21303.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+5519:15+552m??21315.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0419:37+1:042m??21344.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+5520:15+585m??21367.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:0521:15+1:1425m??21400.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1921:35+1:202m??21420.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2722:10+1:295m??21463.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:3422:45+1:352m??21506.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:3922:57+1:392m??21520.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:4323:15+1:445m??21540.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:30+1:2110m??31582.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:37+372m??31584.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:2501:35+1:252m??31653.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:3902:07+1:382m??31700.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+3503:52+362m??31739.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+3704:06+381m??31751.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+4104:45+3725m??31757.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:0005:35+1:002m??31809.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2806:35+1:295m??31867.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#43/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:2807:07+1:272m??31888.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:1907:25+1:195m??31895.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:2008:00+1:205m??31913.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:00-??31957.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site