Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings. Safe Buffer.

13936/Σ Nagpur - Raipur - Puri Jagannath Darshan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 18 2013 (09:30)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2410m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3805:25+385m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+212m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2414:55+2310m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+1015m??21198.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+472m??21252.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+5618:30+562m??21282.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+5818:52+592m??21303.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+5319:15+532m??21315.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0419:37+1:042m??21344.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+5420:15+565m??21367.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:0221:15+1:1225m??21401.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:35+1:172m??21421.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2422:10+1:265m??21464.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:2922:45+1:302m??21507.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#32%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:3722:57+1:372m??21521.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#33%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:4123:15+1:435m??21540.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2200:30+1:2410m??31583.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m??31585.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3701:35+1:382m??31654.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0102:07+2:012m??31701.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+4903:52+512m??31740.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+5204:06+531m??31752.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+5504:45+5125m??31758.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1605:35+1:162m??31810.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:4206:35+1:435m??31868.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#43/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:07+1:442m??31889.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:3507:25+1:365m??31895.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4208:00+1:435m??31914.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:24-??31958.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site