Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast. economical.

13937/Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu Road bi-weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 18 2013 (9:54AM)
87
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 9
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+1910.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
72 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+415:58+65m01259.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+1820:57+1610m01663.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+2:1300:55+2:155m921010.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+3:26-1021450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1121450.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m121460.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m121477.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+165m121528.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2411:45+243m221603.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m221754.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2316:40+2210m221889.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#13!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m122095.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1321:20+1310m122194.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+192m122246.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#16/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2600:12+282m132374.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#17%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1301:30+1120m432403.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m132449.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m132503.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+262m432574.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1804:51+185m232633.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m632866.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+7-232885.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site