Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast. economical.

13937/Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu Road bi-weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 18 2013 (09:54)
87
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+1??10.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)15:53+1815:58+185m??1259.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+1920:57+2010m??1663.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:2200:55+1:285m??21010.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+2:24-??21450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??21450.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??21460.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+310:00+32m??21477.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+182m??21528.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2611:48+273m??21603.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2014:20+2110m??21754.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2410m??21889.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3319:17+332m??22095.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+821:22+910m??22194.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1422:17+152m??22247.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#16/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2600:06+262m??32374.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#17/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:30+720m??32403.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+1802:13+182m??32449.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1203:13+135m??32503.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1303:56+132m??32574.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1504:51+155m??32633.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+2107:23+222m??32867.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+12-??32885.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site