Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast. economical.

13937/Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu Road bi-weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 18 2013 (09:54)
87
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)15:53+2315:58+245m??1259.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+3420:57+3510m??1663.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+3:0200:55+3:085m??21010.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+5:15-??21450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??21450.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??21460.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??21477.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2310:52+232m??21528.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3211:48+333m??21603.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??21754.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2310m??21889.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:17+432m??22095.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+1910m??22194.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+302m??22246.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#16/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4800:06+482m??32374.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#17%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3001:30+3020m??32403.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4402:13+442m??32449.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+375m??32503.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4303:56+432m??32574.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+405m??32633.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3607:23+362m??32866.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+31-??32885.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site