Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings. Safe buffer.

13942/Σ Puri - Nagpur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 19 2013 (16:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Durg Express/18425
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:45+25410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+2219:40+265m4144.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:05+325m1163.04139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+3320:17+332m0170.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4220:40+435m1191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+1:0821:37+1:082m11148.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#7/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:2722:50+1:2325m01200.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1:1923:20+1:212m01206.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1223:45+1:115m01218.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+1:2400:17+1:242m02257.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+1:2901:02+1:302m02304.061141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#12%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+002:12+02m02373.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:1902:35+1:2210m02375.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+1:3403:20+1:345m02417.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:3603:37+1:362m02437.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:3703:50+1:372m02451.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+1:3604:35+1:395m02494.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4805:07+1:492m12537.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+1:3306:15+1:4225m02557.050 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:5407:00+1:565m02590.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:4607:18+1:462m02614.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  07:38+2:0107:40+2:022m02643.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+2:0607:52+2:082m02655.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:08+2:0808:10+2:102m02676.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#25!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+2:1209:00+2:132m02706.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#26/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1:3510:45+1:4710m02760.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 12m
154 intermediate stations00:0037.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2410m13797.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+225m23834.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m33865.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4113:39+422m23969.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4614:15+462m031019.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m231037.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4215:50+4710m331099.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#34/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5816:46+573m231177.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3918:25+413m131273.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4219:25+433m131351.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+491m131389.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#38/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m131441.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5410m331491.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+1:001m231515.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:55+1:155m431675.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#42/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+411m141717.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#43/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+421m141762.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+3803:30+403m141829.053 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+2905:20+4515m241913.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#46/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+37-341988.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site