Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings. Safe buffer.

13942/Σ Puri - Nagpur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 19 2013 (16:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1198 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Durg Express/18425
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:35-319:40+25m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+520:05+65m??163.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+720:17+72m??170.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1420:40+145m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+4121:37+412m??1148.06561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:0422:50+1:0025m??1201.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+572m??1206.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+4623:45+445m??1219.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+572m??2258.065292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+5901:02+1:012m??2304.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#12!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+4502:12+452m??2374.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+5002:35+5110m??2375.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+5803:20+585m??2418.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:0003:37+1:002m??2437.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:0103:50+1:022m??2451.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+5904:35+1:005m??2494.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:07+1:152m??2537.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+5406:15+1:0125m??2557.049210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0707:00+1:085m??2590.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:1507:18+1:162m??2613.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m??2643.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+1:2407:52+1:252m??2654.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:08+1:3208:10+1:312m??2675.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#25!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1109:00+1:112m??2706.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#26/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+5810:45+1:0110m??2759.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+2810m??2759.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#28|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2311:45+255m??2802.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+4312:08+432m??2833.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+1:1312:33+1:112m??2864.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4713:39+472m??2937.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#32/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+5014:15+521m??2987.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+491m??21005.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#34/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5015:50+5610m??21067.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1216:46+1:113m??21146.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+5118:25+513m??21241.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+5719:25+583m??21320.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:0419:50+1:051m??21357.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:0920:25+1:111m??21410.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0521:30+1:0710m??21460.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:1121:55+1:131m??21484.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:2323:55+1:305m??21644.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4601:30+521m??31686.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5002:20+511m??31730.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+5203:30+523m??31798.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+4105:20+5515m??31882.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#47/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+47-??31957.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site