Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF chain between Howrah & CBE/MTP transfer at MAS and telescopic.Good buffer at MAS to Relax and single transfer.

13943/Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-CBE-MTP SF DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Mar 19 2013 (17:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+19??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+215m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??1294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3719:40+381m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4920:40+495m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5421:25+545m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5322:10+5215m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•23:55+5723:57+572m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0104:20+5820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2407:00+1:252m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3307:40+1:331m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3708:15+1:381m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5010:20+4815m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+31-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??21732.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+312m??21793.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1901:50+203m??31997.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+2802:50+353m??32057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+3803:35+382m??32107.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#22/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+432m??32155.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1715m??32158.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+4305:20+430m??32161.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#25/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  06:15-4-??32193.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site