Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad Intercity with DD @ Dhanbad 6 days a week.

13944/Σ Patna - Howrah Intercity 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 19 2013 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12386/Dhanbad - Howrah AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+31010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+1208:49+122m413.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+609:39+92m0130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+142m0145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+2210:08+242m1163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:29+2710:31+272m0189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZ•Hathidah Junction (2 PFs)•  10:37+2910:39+302m1197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+3410:50+352m01107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+3711:05+402m01122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+432m01123.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+492m01130.03956mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+3612:04+372m01151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+4012:24+432m01165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+3512:50+455m01176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+1:0113:27+1:005m01221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+1:0513:57+1:035m31250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+1:0614:17+1:061m01274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+1:0714:36+1:081m21292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0014:54+1:011m21306.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:39+1:071m01328.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+50-41370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Howrah AC Double Decker Express/12386
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30-21370.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#23/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m01409.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m01411.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m51428.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m41471.07677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m01534.06237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3195.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40--71629.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site