Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad Intercity with DD @ Dhanbad 6 days a week.

13944/Σ Patna - Howrah Intercity 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 19 2013 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12386/Dhanbad - Howrah AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 5 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+808:49+92m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37-109:39+52m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1110:08+112m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:31+112m??189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZ•Hathidah Junction (2 PFs)•  10:37+1510:39+142m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+212m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1811:17+182m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??1137.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+142m??1151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+1212:24+142m??1165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+712:50+125m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+3413:27+345m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+3513:57+345m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+4114:17+431m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+4214:36+431m??1292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+4014:54+401m??1306.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+3715:39+391m??1329.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+24-??1370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Howrah AC Double Decker Express/12386
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30-??1370.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#23/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??1409.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??1411.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??1428.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m??1471.07776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??1534.06237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3195.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40--??1629.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.