Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad intercity with Shatabdi at Dhanbad, except sundays.

13946/Σ Patna - Howrah Intercity 6 days a week Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 19 2013 (5:37PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 34m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+1108:49+112m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+409:39+92m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1310:08+132m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:29+1510:31+152m??189.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:39+1710:41+172m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+182m??1107.03847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  11:16+911:18+122m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+122m??1123.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:41+1011:43+152m??1130.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+612:04+82m??1151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+612:24+72m??1165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+112:50+65m??1176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+1713:27+165m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+1913:57+185m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+2114:17+241m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+2214:36+221m??1292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:54+191m??1306.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+1115:39+131m??1328.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3-??1370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020 - Buffer: 1h 1m
0 intermediate stations17:310.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:31+117:36+25m??1370.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:24+618:26+62m??1428.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  18:39+618:40+61m??1447.080100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:58+319:00+32m??1471.07377mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  21:10+1-??1629.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site