Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Intercity with Muri Passenger @ Dhanbad

13948/Σ Patna - Bokaro - Muri 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 19 2013 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 53341/Dhanbad-Muri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Muri Junction/MURI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Muri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+908:49+92m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+109:39+62m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+132m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1810:08+182m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+2410:31+242m??189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+3010:39+322m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+3410:50+342m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+3711:05+372m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+352m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+422m??1137.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+2912:04+302m??1151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+2912:24+302m??1165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+2212:50+245m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+4113:27+415m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+4413:57+435m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+4714:17+471m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMT•Jamtara (2 PFs)•  14:35+4714:36+481m??1292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+4114:54+421m??1306.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+3715:39+401m??1329.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+26-??1370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Muri Passenger (UnReserved)/53341
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:00+18??1370.021236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/KDSKusunda Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+2918:11+301m??1374.029217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/BZSBansjora (2 PFs)  18:20+3018:21+311m??1378.031212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#25/==/SJASijua (2 PFs)  18:26+2918:27+301m??1380.019207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#26/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:36+3118:38+312m??1383.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:174.0
#27/==/SZESonardih  18:55+3018:56+301m??1387.018196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#28/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  19:11+2919:12+321m??1392.025219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#29/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt (1 PFs)  19:24+3319:26+382m??1397.036189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+422m??1404.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#31/==/RJBRajabera  19:49+4419:50+441m??1408.028193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  20:00+4820:01+491m??1413.028233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  20:15+2420:45+1930m??1419.046246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  20:54+3320:55+331m??1426.050247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:07+3021:08+441m??1436.011291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0412.0
#36/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  22:12-122:13+91m??1448.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:24+1122:25+121m??1459.050298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  22:34+1122:35+141m??1467.09266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#39/==/MURI•Muri Junction (3 PFs)•  23:10-9-??1472.0-256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site