Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster and more frquent connection than Marusagar.

1395/Σ Aii kochuveli exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 12 2012 (1:41AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+2010:50+185m??178.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2511:45+263m??1153.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2416:40+2410m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3419:17+342m??1645.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1221:20+1310m??1744.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+202m??1796.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:12+292m??2924.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1501:30+1120m??2953.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+252m??2999.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m??21053.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2103:58+272m??21124.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+205m??21183.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+182m??21416.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+8-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+3??21435.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+517:20+43m??21452.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+145m??21484.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+315m??21764.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#23|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0601:00+1:092m??31924.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0301:40+1:032m??31971.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:25+5210m??32000.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0203:24+1:032m??32060.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:54+1:002m??32088.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#28|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+5905:24+592m??32191.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+592m??32250.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+3708:10+3910m??32313.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??32360.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2910:15+305m??32446.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+4111:40+425m??32535.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+382m??32576.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3113:20+3710m??32621.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+3014:05+313m??32654.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4115:20+405m??32726.0439mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+3116:45+372m??32786.06418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+482m??32812.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5417:22+551m??32821.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4117:42+412m??32841.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+3819:00+385m??32882.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+3-??32939.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site