Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster and more frquent connection than Marusagar.

1395/Σ Aii kochuveli exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 12 2012 (01:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+42m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2110:52+212m??178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+303m??1153.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2516:40+2410m??1439.080 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:17+432m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1521:22+1610m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2122:17+222m??1796.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4100:06+412m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2301:30+2520m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+3802:13+382m??2999.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3203:13+335m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3203:56+322m??21124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3704:51+375m??21183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3907:23+392m??21416.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+30-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??21435.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??21452.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+818:10+95m??21484.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:05+365m??21764.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1801:00+1:182m??31924.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1801:40+1:182m??31971.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1702:25+1:2310m??32000.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1703:24+1:202m??32060.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1903:54+1:202m??32088.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#28%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+5405:24+532m??32191.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+3906:22+422m??32250.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+5108:10+5310m??32313.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+5108:55+512m??32360.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+4010:15+405m??32446.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3511:40+365m??32535.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??32576.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4410m??32621.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+4314:05+433m??32654.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??32726.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0216:45+1:082m??32786.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+1:2717:11+1:272m??32812.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:3017:22+1:301m??32821.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:42+1:302m??32841.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0219:00+1:025m??32882.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+33-??32939.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site