Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad intercity to Ranchi Intercity @ Dhanbad 6 days a week

13950/Σ Patna - Ranchi Intercity 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 19 2013 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 535 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 18627/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 10
 M    S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
S T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+31010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+1208:49+122m413.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+609:39+92m0130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+142m0145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+2210:08+242m1163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:29+2710:31+272m0189.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+2910:39+302m1197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+3410:50+352m01107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+3711:05+402m01122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3511:17+432m01123.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+492m01130.03956mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+3612:04+372m01151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+4012:24+432m01165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+3512:50+455m01176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+1:0113:27+1:005m01221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+1:0513:57+1:035m31250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+1:0614:17+1:061m01274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+1:0714:36+1:081m21292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0014:54+1:011m21306.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:39+1:071m01328.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+50-41370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18627 - Buffer: 11m
73 intermediate stations18:130.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+2718:18+285m62370.035236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+212m02408.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:50+2219:55+225m22423.075245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#25/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  20:27+2720:28+281m02463.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+262m32476.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#27/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:10+15-12535.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site