Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mas to NS super fast chain daily & comfortable

13953/Σ MAS NS SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 19 2013 (21:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:34??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:3104:20+1:3510m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2104:40+2015m??2431.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#4!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+3705:33+392m??2474.06013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5!==!MDVLMandavalli  05:54+4605:55+481m??2496.0618mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  06:03+5206:04+531m??2504.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#7!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  06:27+5106:28+521m??2520.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:49+5206:50+531m??2538.088mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4407:10+415m??2540.04511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  07:24+4207:25+421m??2551.02511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#11|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+331m??2561.01111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:509.0
#12|--|NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  08:40-8-??2570.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site