Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Asansol - Gomoh MEMU to Patna Intercity @ Dhanbad 6 days a week

13954/Σ Asansol - Patna Intercity 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 19 2013 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 63541/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 16m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 44m
#2. 13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU/63541
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:10+3??10.062114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+705:16+81m??15.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  05:21+805:22+91m??19.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  05:27+1005:28+111m??114.048146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  05:32+1105:33+111m??117.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  05:37+1105:38+111m??120.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  05:42+1205:43+121m??124.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  05:48+1205:49+131m??130.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:54+141m??134.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  06:01+1406:02+161m??143.032199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1606:14+181m??149.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  06:19+1806:20+181m??154.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:26+1706:28+172m??158.076236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express/13331
0 intermediate stations17:320.0
#14/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??158.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#15/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  08:54+608:56+72m??199.030132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:41+409:43+72m??1121.058182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??1136.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:16+710:18+72m??1154.069251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1210:44+115m??1178.041254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+011:32+55m??1207.046270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+912:40+1210m??1251.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:50+1712:51+211m??1262.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:04+2313:05+241m??1277.05381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#24/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:21+2613:22+281m??1291.04765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+3113:41+342m??1304.01054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3513:50+381m??1306.02452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#27/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:28+1614:30+232m??1321.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:39+4014:41+402m??1331.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:51+3314:53+342m??1339.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:10+4615:12+462m??1364.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3515:30+352m??1382.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:39+1:1115:41+1:132m??1397.02253mECRPatna, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#33/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:57+2216:59+292m??1425.01455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:10+22-??1428.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site