Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Asansol - Gomoh MEMU to Patna Intercity @ Dhanbad 6 days a week

13954/Σ Asansol - Patna Intercity 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 19 2013 (11:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 63541/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 16m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 44m
#2. 13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU/63541
#1 ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:10+2??10.060114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+605:16+61m??15.036130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  05:21+605:22+71m??18.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  05:27+705:28+71m??113.047146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  05:32+705:33+71m??116.039132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  05:37+705:38+71m??119.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  05:42+705:43+81m??123.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  05:48+805:49+81m??129.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  05:53+805:54+81m??133.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  06:01+906:02+91m??142.032199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1106:14+131m??148.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  06:19+1406:20+151m??153.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+142m??157.076236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express/13331
0 intermediate stations17:320.0
#14/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??157.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#15/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  08:54+108:56+102m??198.030132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:41+509:43+72m??1120.058183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:58+710:00+82m??1135.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:16+810:18+82m??1153.069251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1410:44+145m??1177.041254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+211:32+55m??1206.046270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+312:40+1110m??1250.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:50+1612:51+211m??1261.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:04+2213:05+241m??1276.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:21+2613:22+321m??1297.02356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+4013:41+422m??1303.01054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+4213:50+431m??1305.02452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#27/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+282m??1320.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:39+2914:41+292m??1329.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+2814:53+282m??1337.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:10+3015:12+312m??1363.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2815:30+282m??1381.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+372m??1396.02253mECRPatna, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#33/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:57+1016:59+122m??1424.01455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:10+11-??1427.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site