Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity for gujarat

13957/Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Mar 20 2013 (09:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 3388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 30m Distance: 2453 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58+620:00+62m??141.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-721:08+22m??194.05299mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-522:20+210m??1148.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:06108.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-1200:33+07m??2256.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+101:12+42m??2294.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02-802:04+32m??2326.053142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#8!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+1402:57+152m??2371.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+2205:40+2225m??2507.06559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2108:07+222m??2663.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+2508:37+252m??2691.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+302m??2770.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+272m??2789.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4312:15+4410m??2914.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5213:22+522m??21002.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+3615:25+3510m??21098.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#17|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+5418:45+575m??21308.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:40+1:1410m??21360.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:4620:35+1:465m??21414.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:50+2:0621:55+2:065m??21473.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2:4122:55+2:415m??21539.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+3:0201:40+3:0210m??31679.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+3:4006:10+3:4210m??31962.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+4:1709:33+4:183m??32197.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4:2111:07+4:247m??32287.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+4:34-??32453.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??32453.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1015:51+102m??32467.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??32484.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??32514.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:07+232m??32535.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#32/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:43+322m??32583.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#33/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:06+383m??32610.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#34|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4518:32+452m??32646.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+502m??32671.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5519:15+552m??32700.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3720:35+3610m??32761.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#38%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3422:50+3110m??32896.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#39!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3423:43+362m??32948.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#40!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??43102.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#41!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+2910m??43201.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#42!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2105:02+252m??43254.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#43%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3705:38+372m??43297.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+392m??43319.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#45|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4206:57+422m??43382.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#46%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+15-??43388.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site