Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity for gujarat

13957/Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Mar 20 2013 (09:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 3432 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 30m Distance: 2497 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 4
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25-410.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m1141.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m1194.052101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m11148.073117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations02:06154.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-00:33-7m12302.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m12339.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m22371.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15-05:40-25m12552.06559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m02708.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m02736.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m02815.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m02833.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m32959.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m021046.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-15:25-10m121142.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#16|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m021352.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m321404.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m121458.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m021518.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#20!%%!%BUI•Ballia (3 PFs)•  22:50-22:55-5m321584.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m531723.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m632006.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-09:33-3m232241.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-11:07-7m532332.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55--1032497.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20-332497.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m132511.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m132528.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#29%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m032558.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#30%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m132579.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m232627.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:06-3m232654.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#33!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m032690.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m232715.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m132744.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m332805.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m232940.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#38!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m032992.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m043146.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m243245.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m143298.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#42%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m143341.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m143363.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#44|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m143426.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#45/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40--1043432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site