Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porbandar Puri Triweekly Superfast

13959/Σ Porbandar Puri Triweekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 20 2013 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 3054 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2554 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+72m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+122m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+442m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+42m??1395.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+016:35+120m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+917:41+112m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+55m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+520:33+610m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1522:55+175m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3610m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:0204:50+1:025m??21164.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+2206:45+255m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1810:00+2210m??21416.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+3211:38+322m??21547.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+312m??21651.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+3413:43+355m??21682.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+4014:30+3910m??21725.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+4315:23+422m??21789.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4916:25+4615m??21835.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+5617:09+562m??21888.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:0918:02+1:082m??21968.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+592m??22040.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0820:58+1:0615m??22141.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:1322:20+1:135m??22242.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:0923:25+1:097m??22304.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1:1501:30+1:145m??32440.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:35+59-??32554.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+1??32554.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+207:45+25m??32669.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+608:15+71m??32704.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#34/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+508:29+61m??32721.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+508:42+61m??32738.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+609:02+62m??32757.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??32785.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+109:55+11m??32819.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??32848.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:07+152m??32891.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#41/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??32928.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3012:07+302m??32963.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2712:50+265m??32991.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1713:30+175m??33010.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+20-??33054.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.