Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porbandar Puri Triweekly Superfast

13959/Σ Porbandar Puri Triweekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 20 2013 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 3058 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2558 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1208:28+122m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+132m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1410:04+422m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3713:25+372m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+115:04+72m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+320m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1517:41+152m??1527.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+918:32+135m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1220:33+1310m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+3522:55+355m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2410m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3704:50+375m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  06:40-306:45+35m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??21550.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+142m??21654.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+813:43+95m??21685.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:30+1210m??21728.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1415:23+132m??21792.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1415m??21839.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2717:09+272m??21891.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4618:02+472m??21971.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+362m??22043.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0320:58+1:0315m??22144.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0622:20+1:065m??22245.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5623:25+567m??22307.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1:0201:30+1:025m??32443.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:35+39-??32558.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+0??32558.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m??32673.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+908:15+101m??32709.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+1508:29+151m??32725.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+608:42+71m??32742.06116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01+509:02+61m??32761.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??32789.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+009:55+11m??32823.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+910:32+92m??32852.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:06+1211:07+131m??32895.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#41/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+191m??32932.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:07+282m??32967.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2512:50+245m??32995.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1213:30+125m??33014.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+12-??33058.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site