Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Convinient Timings from KCG

13961/Σ Kacheguda - Bangalore - Shimoga Biweekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Mar 20 2013 (13:54)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2337 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+142m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1321:40+2010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3423:00+3410m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+322m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2901:20+292m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+902:50+1725m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+404:00+710m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+162m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  05:18+1505:20+152m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1205:55+122m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1106:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+235m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:22+282m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3308:22+332m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2610:39+311m??2881.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4210:52+411m??2894.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1711:01+192m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2014:10+2610m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+362m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+412m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+372m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+917:55+1315m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4218:40+422m??21372.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4519:15+442m??21411.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4819:29+482m??21430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+592m??21537.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+5710m??21675.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:092m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1001:29+1:112m??31781.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2602:28+1:262m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0303:43+1:042m??31911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2805:15+395m??31966.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#37/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5115m??32034.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0408:00+1:052m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3609:05+375m??32136.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32227.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5512:20+562m??32333.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3813:00+5410m??32337.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+1??32337.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+715:41+72m??32342.067918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#45|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:38+516:40+62m??32407.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#46!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+382m??32477.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#47!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4418:10+445m??32503.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#48|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+311m??32542.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3319:05+342m??32548.053805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+302m??32573.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??32593.054594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  20:18+520:20+42m??32609.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#53|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45+2-??32611.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site