Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Convinient Timings from KCG

13961/Σ Kacheguda - Bangalore - Shimoga Biweekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Mar 20 2013 (13:54)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2336 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1119:44+122m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1821:40+2410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4123:00+4210m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3700:16+362m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3900:40+392m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1902:50+2625m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1904:00+2010m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+332m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  05:18+2705:20+272m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2705:55+262m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+1106:45+172m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3307:10+405m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4907:22+512m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+4608:22+462m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3309:15+385m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4010:39+391m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4811:01+502m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0012:13+1:002m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??21093.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5615:14+572m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+552m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5116:50+522m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2617:55+2715m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+462m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??21410.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5219:29+512m??21430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0021:00+592m??21537.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+5510m??21674.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1201:10+1:112m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0901:29+1:102m??31780.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2302:28+1:222m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0403:43+1:042m??31911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0105:15+365m??31965.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3406:40+5115m??32034.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2909:05+305m??32135.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+422m??32226.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??32332.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3113:00+4210m??32336.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#43/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??32336.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+615:41+62m??32341.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#45|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??32406.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#46!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)17:38+4417:40+442m??32476.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#47!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+5118:10+505m??32502.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#48|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+3718:55+381m??32541.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+3919:05+402m??32547.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+342m??32572.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+262m??32592.054594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  20:18+120:20+02m??32608.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#53|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45+5-??32610.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site