Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Convenient Timing Fast Linl

13962/Σ Kacheguda - Shimoga Penta Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Mar 20 2013 (13:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2290 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5612:15+5710m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:15+1:4610m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:4822:20+2:5010m??11085.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:2201:40+2:2510m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??21666.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:0111:07+3:012m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3915:20+2:385m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:25-??22290.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:130.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+232m??22290.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+182m??32354.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3601:40+471m??32425.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3302:40+3810m??32450.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3303:25+332m??32496.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+3603:52+372m??32520.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#16|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+302m??32541.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??32557.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#18|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+295m??32559.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#19|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:55+351m??32615.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#20|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??32641.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#21|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+9-??32656.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site