Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Maharastra Express to Chennai Mail..@ DD Daily

13965/Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan - Chennai Central Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 20 2013 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+122m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+162m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1510:55+2015m??1130.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2511:04+261m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+321m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3012:36+311m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+281m??1259.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2713:12+291m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+85m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1346.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+261m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2815:55+291m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3216:05+331m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3316:30+341m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+361m??1510.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+3317:50+3520m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+391m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+5318:45+541m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5819:20+591m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0219:50+1:031m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5920:25+1:025m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4521:30+561m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+1:102m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5822:35+1:021m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+551m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+5200:42+505m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+903:00+2415m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2505:05+3710m??2945.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+422m??2973.048509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#37!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+552m??21019.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:072m??21035.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+332m??21053.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+372m??21069.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4508:45+452m??21099.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+3510m??21132.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+382m??21147.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#44!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+4210:22+431m??21167.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#45!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+462m??21195.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4511:15+452m??21218.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#47!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3911:48+392m??21245.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+352m??21271.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#49%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+155m??21282.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#50/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+322m??21295.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3613:25+362m??21321.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#52/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+362m??21344.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3714:05+392m??21364.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+432m??21389.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??21407.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#56%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3615:20+452m??21418.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+492m??21431.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+5015:50+492m??21444.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#59%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+202m??21459.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+2416:50+252m??21468.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#61/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+3010m??21511.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#62/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+372m??21540.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#63/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??21563.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#64/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+412m??21588.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+302m??21616.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#66/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+322m??21639.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#67/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??21656.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#68/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+302m??21671.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#69/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+222m??21695.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#70/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+152m??21735.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#71/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+132m??21746.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#72/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2023:15+212m??21779.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#73/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-700:40+95m??31820.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+182m??31844.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#75/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1501:35+162m??31874.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#76/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1202:00+142m??31888.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#77/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??31915.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#78/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1702:55+162m??31951.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#79/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+7-??31957.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site