Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Maharastra Express to Chennai Mail..@ DD Daily

13965/Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan - Chennai Central Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 20 2013 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  51 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 944 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1013 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+142m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1909:48+192m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+202m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1410:55+2215m??1130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3512:03+371m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3612:13+353m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3712:36+381m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+145m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2615:15+285m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+311m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+371m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+361m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+361m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m??1510.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2417:50+3210m??1522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??1546.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+561m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??1706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??2860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??2944.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2805:10+3615m??2944.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4505:30+492m??2972.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#36!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:092m??21018.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:212m??21034.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:02+462m??21052.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4808:20+502m??21068.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??21098.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3509:40+3810m??21131.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+382m??21146.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#43|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+412m??21166.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#44!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4710:50+482m??21194.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:15+492m??21217.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+4511:48+453m??21244.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#47%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+412m??21270.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??21281.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3613:05+362m??21294.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3913:25+392m??21320.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#51/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+432m??21343.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+4314:05+571m??21363.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5714:35+1:002m??21388.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0314:50+1:031m??21406.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#55/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5015:20+502m??21417.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+521m??21430.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+521m??21444.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#58/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+232m??21458.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+2616:50+261m??21467.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1718:00+3210m??21510.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+412m??21538.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#62/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:50+481m??21562.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#63/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m??21587.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#64/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??21615.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+382m??21640.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#66/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+362m??21655.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#67/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3521:00+352m??21671.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#68/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+272m??21695.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#69/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+192m??21734.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#70/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1622:45+162m??21746.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#71/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+192m??21779.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#72/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-600:40+95m??31820.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#73/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+182m??31844.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#74/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+192m??31874.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#75/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+202m??31888.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#76/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??31915.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#77/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+242m??31952.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#78/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+11-??31957.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.