Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Maharastra Express to Chennai Mail..@ DD Daily

13965/Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan - Chennai Central Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 20 2013 (10:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+152m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+152m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+910:55+1615m??1130.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2211:04+231m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+291m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:13+283m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+301m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??1259.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+271m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:15+85m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+132m??1346.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1915:15+195m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1915:45+211m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2315:55+241m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+281m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2716:30+291m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??1510.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2717:50+2620m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+341m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4618:45+471m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5019:20+511m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+561m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5320:25+555m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+441m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+1:032m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:35+531m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4100:42+405m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+803:00+2015m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+3010m??2945.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+382m??2973.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#37!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+552m??21019.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5706:50+1:102m??21035.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+342m??21053.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+382m??21069.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??21099.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3009:40+3410m??21132.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3410:00+342m??21147.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#44!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3610:22+371m??21167.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#45!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3910:50+402m??21195.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+402m??21218.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#47!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3211:48+332m??21245.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??21271.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#49%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+812:55+115m??21282.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#50/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2513:05+242m??21295.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2713:25+272m??21321.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#52/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m??21344.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+352m??21364.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+382m??21389.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+432m??21407.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#56%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+402m??21418.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+4415:35+432m??21431.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+4315:50+432m??21444.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#59%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??21459.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+1916:50+182m??21468.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#61/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+2410m??21511.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#62/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+302m??21540.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#63/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+372m??21563.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#64/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??21588.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+222m??21616.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#66/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+242m??21639.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#67/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2320:40+232m??21656.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#68/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??21671.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#69/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??21695.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#70/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+82m??21735.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#71/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+422:45+52m??21746.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#72/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+112m??21779.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#73/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1400:40+35m??31820.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+901:05+92m??31844.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#75/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+601:35+62m??31874.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#76/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+202:00+42m??31888.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#77/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??31915.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#78/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??31951.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#79/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-1-??31957.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site