Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection Tirupati Guntakal passenger to Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger Daily

13968/Σ Tirupati - Gulbarga Passenger Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 20 2013 (22:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
#1. 57477/Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger/57477
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -22:30+9??10.059151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  22:42+1522:43+151m??112.049209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3|--|PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  23:05+1823:06+201m??130.043289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#4|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1523:25+162m??142.040371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#5|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  23:36+1823:37+181m??149.052398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  23:58+2123:59+221m??167.042528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#7|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  00:21+1900:22+201m??283.047459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  00:40+2300:41+241m??297.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#9|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  01:05+2601:06+281m??2117.037595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  01:19+2801:20+311m??2125.041628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  01:33+3401:34+411m??2134.074686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  01:47+4601:48+461m??2150.043644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#13|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  02:09+4502:10+461m??2165.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  02:29+4202:30+441m??2180.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#15|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  02:51+4002:52+431m??2191.037576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:09+4303:10+461m??2202.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#17|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  03:29+4303:30+481m??2216.033464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#18|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  04:04+3604:05+371m??2234.051395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  04:29+3504:30+361m??2255.011338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2014.0
#20|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-605:52+262m??2269.040371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#21%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+301m??2281.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+331m??2290.040372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  06:39+2906:40+321m??2299.07360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+182m??2303.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  07:17+2107:18+231m??2310.054343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  07:28+2307:29+251m??2319.067337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+2807:40+301m??2330.039312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28!%%!%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:52+3107:53+321m??2338.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29!%%!%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  08:07+3208:08+321m??2349.057405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30!%%!%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  08:19+3208:20+331m??2360.052477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31!%%!%HNMN•Hanuman Circle (1 PFs)•  08:29-08:30-1m??2368.06457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#32!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+2509:15+3115m??2371.036455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#33/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+19??2371.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+2515:42+251m??2380.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+2515:48+251m??2385.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+2715:55+271m??2392.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+3016:05+301m??2403.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#38/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+3416:12+341m??2414.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+341m??2423.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34+3416:35+341m??2430.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+351m??2438.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59+3317:00+331m??2451.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05+3617:06+371m??2457.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#44/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??2464.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+331m??2476.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49+3317:50+331m??2483.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#47/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3018:10+325m??2493.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19+3418:20+341m??2502.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#49/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26+3618:27+361m??2509.053362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+421m??2516.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#51/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44+4018:45+461m??2518.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54+4818:55+491m??2527.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#53/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03+5019:04+501m??2538.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#54/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13+5119:14+511m??2551.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#55/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28+5119:30+522m??2562.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39+5419:40+551m??2571.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??2580.038415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0920:00+1:101m??2587.040406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#59/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+5620:25+585m??2600.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+5920:38+592m??2611.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:48+5820:50+582m??2621.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:58+5821:00+582m??2629.013470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#63%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40+30-??2637.0-457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.