Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection Hyderabad - Bijapur Passenger to Bijapur Hubli Passenger @ Bijapur

13969/Σ Solapur - Bangalore Passenger Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 20 2013 (23:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Solapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+2??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+300:52+22m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+001:07+22m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+501:28+62m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+92m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+901:57+142m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1602:10+172m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+2002:25+312m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+2502:55+275m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+2103:30+211m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+232m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+172m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+182m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+302m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+2605:40+252m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+2105:56+212m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+352m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+372m??1270.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3906:31+401m??1279.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+4206:42+441m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+1007:45+3410m??1301.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+452m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+4708:10+501m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+4708:38+471m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+5108:45+521m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+445m??1359.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)/56914
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#29|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2359.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+409:39+71m??2375.056636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+909:49+91m??2383.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+131m??2394.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??2400.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+1410:14+151m??2406.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+1610:24+161m??2414.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#36!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??2423.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#37!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+1710:40+201m??2427.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+182m??2434.044558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??2448.044632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:29+1411:30+191m??2459.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:41+1911:42+231m??2467.048582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#42!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:59+2012:00+221m??2480.020574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:30+612:35+145m??2490.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+182m??2503.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+1713:14+191m??2523.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+2313:25+241m??2531.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+2513:35+271m??2539.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#48!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:54+2113:55+221m??2549.052677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+2414:07+241m??2559.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+2514:20+251m??2569.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2714:31+271m??2579.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+2914:43+291m??2589.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+2914:56+301m??2600.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#54|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+255m??2618.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  15:50+2715:52+272m??2624.059774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  16:09+2816:10+291m??2641.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#57|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  16:21+2916:22+301m??2647.028789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#58|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+185m??2663.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#59!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  17:17+1817:18+191m??2677.036891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+172m??2688.063859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??2704.040849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  18:04+2118:05+221m??2710.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#63!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  18:11+2418:12+241m??2715.058818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#64!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+241m??2741.039794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#65!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??2759.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:19+019:20+01m??2765.061841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:37+2319:38+231m??2782.052912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)19:49+2219:50+231m??2792.074907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#69|--|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)20:09+3020:10+301m??2815.038881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??2823.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#71/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??2826.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#72/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:15+1-??2829.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site