Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Via Konkan route.

1397/Σ NCJ-KGQ-NDLS-JAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (2:00AM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3679 km  2 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ KGQ/Kasaragod  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2393 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00+22??10.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+351m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54+3302:55+361m??154.02925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30+1403:35+175m??171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??1112.09557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:25+3704:30+355m??1136.05616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+391m??1163.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3405:22+342m??1177.07311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:33+3805:34+421m??1190.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:49+4805:50+501m??1208.0337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:12+4106:15+453m??1220.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:42+4206:43+441m??1244.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:53+4606:54+481m??1254.0347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:35+3807:45+3410m??1277.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+422m??1297.05115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  08:39+4508:40+461m??1321.04910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:17+4709:20+473m??1351.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:20+3310:30+4610m??1385.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:44+4710:45+471m??1396.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:04+4811:05+501m??1414.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:19+5311:20+541m??1429.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:29+5311:30+551m??1437.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:39+5411:40+551m??1446.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  11:44+111:45+11m??1451.04413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  11:59+5712:00+581m??1461.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  12:20+5512:25+565m??1471.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  12:49+5912:50+591m??1495.08217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  12:59+1:1113:00+1:111m??1507.06512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/BDJ•Vadakara (3 PFs)•  13:09+1:0413:10+1:061m??1517.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  13:19+1:1013:20+1:111m??1530.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:34+1:1013:35+1:111m??1539.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1:0114:15+1:065m??1560.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  14:24+1:0714:25+1:071m??1567.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:43+1:1114:45+1:112m??1593.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:59+1:1215:00+1:121m??1608.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:09+1:1415:10+1:141m??1613.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:24+1:1015:25+1:121m??1623.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:43+1:1615:45+1:162m??1646.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:430.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1646.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#40%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3510m??1693.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#41|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:06+322m??1756.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#42|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+362m??1788.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#43|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4200:18+432m??2836.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#44|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3501:18+392m??2891.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#45|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0001:56+1:042m??2946.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#46|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+1:0010m??21006.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#47|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:182m??21052.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4479.0
#48|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0705:44+1:102m??21131.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51111.0
#49|--|RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  07:35+5907:40+1:025m??21242.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#50|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:092m??21318.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#51%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??21522.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3413:43+373m??21556.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+1715:55+305m??21638.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#54/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:40+385m??21688.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#55/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+3717:40+383m??21761.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4420:05+4515m??21945.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#57/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??22000.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+155m??22069.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#59/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2610m??32252.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+285m??32344.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#61/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+235m??32483.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#62/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4206:55+4310m??32636.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+565m??32733.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0108:37+1:012m??32772.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#65/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+4810:15+485m??32852.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#66/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+5611:05+573m??32905.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#67/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+4812:41+482m??33018.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+50-??33039.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#69/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??33039.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??33059.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??33065.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??33077.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??33087.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#74/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??33107.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??33111.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#76/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??33140.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#77/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??33162.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#78%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??33186.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#79/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:10+4710m??33220.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#80/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:38+582m??33251.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5920:46+592m??33256.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5421:45+5410m??33301.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+562m??33309.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+5722:18+572m??33329.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:47+542m??33355.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??33373.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#87/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:082m??33408.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#88/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0700:10+1:178m??43415.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#89/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:41+1:262m??43451.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#90/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:10+1:195m??43467.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:2701:57+1:292m??43525.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3102:16+1:322m??43540.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2003:10+1:195m??43580.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2003:40+1:202m??43603.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??43637.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#96%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1304:28+1:122m??43647.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+43-??43679.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site