Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Via Konkan route.

1397/Σ NCJ-KGQ-NDLS-JAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (02:00)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3678 km  2 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ KGQ/Kasaragod  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2392 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00+2??10.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29+902:30+91m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54+702:55+81m??154.02925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30-303:35+45m??171.072 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:09+1404:10+141m??1112.09557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:25+2304:30+225m??1136.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+271m??1163.04013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:22+242m??1176.072 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:33+3005:34+331m??1190.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??1208.0337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:12+3406:15+363m??1220.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:42+2906:43+301m??1244.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:54+341m??1254.0347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:35+1907:45+1610m??1277.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:08+2308:10+242m??1296.05115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  08:39+2508:40+251m??1321.04910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:17+2309:20+233m??1351.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:20+710:30+1510m??1384.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:44+1710:45+171m??1396.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:04+1611:05+181m??1414.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m??1429.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:29+2211:30+221m??1437.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:39+2211:40+231m??1445.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  11:44+011:45+01m??1450.04413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m??1460.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m??1470.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  12:49+2412:50+251m??1495.08217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  12:59+013:00+01m??1507.06512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/BDJ•Vadakara (3 PFs)•  13:09+2813:10+301m??1517.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  13:19+3513:20+361m??1530.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:34+3513:35+361m??1539.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2714:15+295m??1559.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  14:24+3114:25+311m??1566.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+382m??1593.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:00+401m??1608.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:09+4215:10+421m??1613.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:24+3815:25+391m??1622.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:43+4015:45+402m??1646.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:430.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0620:30+1:072m??1646.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#40/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+5021:45+5510m??1693.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+5823:06+1:042m??1756.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0123:38+1:032m??1788.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#43%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0500:18+1:092m??2836.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#44%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5901:18+1:052m??2891.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#45%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2501:56+1:262m??2946.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#46%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2603:10+1:2810m??21006.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#47%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3703:58+1:382m??21052.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4479.0
#48%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  05:42+1:0905:44+1:132m??21131.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51111.0
#49%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1207:40+1:155m??21242.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#50%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+1:0809:12+1:152m??21318.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4612:55+485m??21521.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5413:43+583m??21555.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#53/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00+5315:10+5410m??21622.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#54/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4315:55+555m??21637.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#55/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0616:40+1:065m??21687.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0317:40+1:043m??21760.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0920:05+1:1115m??21944.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1320:50+1:132m??21999.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#59/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3122:35+335m??22068.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#60/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4401:00+4410m??32251.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4702:45+505m??32343.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#62/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+475m??32482.077 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#63/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0106:55+1:0310m??32635.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#64/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1308:10+1:115m??32732.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#65/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1008:37+1:112m??32771.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0110:15+1:025m??32851.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#67/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:05+1:083m??32904.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#68/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+5612:41+572m??33017.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#69/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+52-??33038.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#70/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??33038.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#71/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+716:32+82m??33058.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+716:42+62m??33064.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+242m??33076.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+242m??33086.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#75/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+252m??33106.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#76/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2717:39+282m??33110.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#77/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:18+232m??33139.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#78/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:41+242m??33161.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#79%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??33185.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#80/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2620:10+2710m??33220.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#81/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??33250.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#82/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+312m??33255.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+2410m??33301.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+252m??33308.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2322:18+232m??33329.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1622:47+162m??33354.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#87/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+172m??33372.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#88/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4423:43+442m??33407.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#89/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4200:10+468m??43414.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#90/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5400:41+542m??43450.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#91/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4701:10+485m??43466.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#92/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5501:57+562m??43524.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#93/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+542m??43539.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#94/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+465m??43579.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#95%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+462m??43602.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#96/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+482m??43636.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#97/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+4104:28+402m??43646.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#98/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+21-??43678.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site