Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Satara Kolhapur Passenger to Belgaum Passenger at Miraj Daily

13978/Σ Satara - Belgaum Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 21 2013 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 271 km  1 xfers
#1. 51441/Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 51461/Miraj - Belagavi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Satara/STR
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belagavi (Belgaum)/BGM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Satara and Belagavi (Belgaum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51441
#1|--|STR»Satara (3 PFs)»  -05:20+2??10.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  05:32+405:33+101m??111.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  05:47+805:48+81m??121.060631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  05:59+806:00+91m??132.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  06:14+806:15+91m??145.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  06:22+906:23+101m??150.037594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  06:37+606:38+71m??159.066596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  06:50+906:51+101m??172.048585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  07:01+907:02+101m??180.046579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  07:10+907:11+121m??186.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  07:24+907:25+101m??194.066572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??1100.060553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  07:39+1107:40+111m??1107.059573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  07:47+1307:48+131m??1114.076560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??1123.020550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  08:07+908:10+93m??1127.026558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17|--|VRB•Vishrambag (1 PFs)•  08:14-08:15-1m??1129.027565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+708:30+83m??1134.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger (UnReserved)/51461
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#19|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??1134.060556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  09:58+710:00+62m??1142.068564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+92m??1151.058593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  10:20+910:22+92m??1161.062561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+172m??1167.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24|--|CNCChinchli  10:38+1710:40+232m??1174.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+272m??1184.066595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+342m??1199.062664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??1206.031608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+252m??1213.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  11:37+2611:38+281m??1219.059625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??1228.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  11:57+2611:58+261m??1235.090669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#32|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  12:04+2812:05+281m??1244.030684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#33|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+122m??1256.015734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#34|--|SXBSambre (1 PFs)  12:58+812:59+121m??1263.032732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#35|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  13:15+11-??1271.0-751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site