Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kurduwadi passenger to Castlerock passenger @ Miraj daily

13979/Σ Pandarpur - Castleroack Daily Massenger ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 21 2013 (12:36AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 403 km  1 xfers
#1. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51405/Miraj- Castle Rock Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
Castle Rock/CLR

1 xfers. 22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Castle Rock

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
#1|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+2??10.076515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??19.062530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+611:17+81m??122.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+711:53+610m??153.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+612:22+72m??182.053505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??190.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#7|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??199.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??1104.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+912:53+101m??1110.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#10|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+013:23+31m??1128.021669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??1133.062658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+513:50+61m??1144.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m??1149.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09+614:10+91m??1156.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1161.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+614:30+81m??1173.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15-??1190.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj- Castle Rock Passenger (UnReserved)/51405
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:25+0??1190.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  17:34+417:35+81m??1198.060564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  17:44+1117:45+121m??1207.052593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  17:56+1217:57+121m??1217.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  18:05+1518:06+151m??1223.0102549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#23|--|CNCChinchli  18:10+1718:11+191m??1230.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:19+2218:20+241m??1240.030595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#25|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  18:49+1818:50+331m??1255.048664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1262.052608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:09+2319:10+271m??1270.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  19:15+3019:20+345m??1275.059625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1284.031646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  19:44+2919:45+311m??1291.039669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  19:59+3020:00+331m??1300.077684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  20:09+3420:10+371m??1312.048734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|--|SXBSambre (1 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+391m??1319.0102732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  20:25+3620:30+375m??1327.0-751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0411.0
#35|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  20:34+5620:35+1:011m??1338.044735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1345.037711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#37|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  20:59+5821:00+581m??1353.051660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  21:14+5721:15+581m??1365.082673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#39|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)21:25+5521:30+1:045m??1379.050642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40|--|TGTTinai Ghat  21:44+5821:45+591m??1390.09666mSWRNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#41|--|CLR•Castle Rock (3 PFs)•  23:10+8-??1403.0-588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site