Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Conencts Kurduwadi passenger to Pune Kolhapur Passenger Daily @ Miraj

13980/Σ Pandarpur - Kolhapur Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (00:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 237 km  1 xfers
#1. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 51409/Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
#1|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+2110.076516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m119.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+811:17+101m1122.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+811:53+710m1153.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+812:22+82m0182.053506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m1190.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#7|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m1199.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m11104.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+1012:53+111m11110.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#10|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+113:23+41m11128.021669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m11133.062658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+113:50+31m11144.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m11149.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09-114:10+21m01156.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m11161.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+314:30+61m11173.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15-21190.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51409 - Buffer: 21m
36 intermediate stations18:050.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+518:10+115m32190.051555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  18:24+1418:25+151m02202.050550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  18:34+1018:35+101m02209.054593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+142m02217.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  18:54+1018:55+111m12224.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|--|VVValivade  19:04-19:05-1m02231.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  19:30-3-22237.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site