Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kurduwadi passenger to Satara Passenger @ Miraj Junction

13981/Σ Kurduwadi - Satara Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (12:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 324 km  1 xfers
#1. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 51442/CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Satara/STR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Satara

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
#1|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+3??10.076515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??19.062530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+911:17+101m??122.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+911:53+810m??153.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+812:22+102m??182.053505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??190.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#7|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??199.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??1104.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+1212:53+131m??1110.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#10|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+313:23+71m??1128.021669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??1133.062658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+413:50+51m??1144.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m??1149.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09+214:10+41m??1156.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1161.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+614:30+101m??1173.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-11-??1190.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)/51442 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+018:10+75m??1190.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??1195.029565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:22+1118:25+173m??1197.052558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1201.059550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+201m??1210.046560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:49+2018:50+211m??1217.070573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m??1224.033553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+201m??1230.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m??1238.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+201m??1244.035579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+171m??1252.027585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:14+220:15+61m??1265.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  20:24+820:25+101m??1274.077594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  20:29+1420:30+181m??1279.040615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  20:49+1220:50+141m??1292.074618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  20:59+1621:00+181m??1303.044631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+171m??1313.018658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#35|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  21:50-5-??1324.0-639mCR415003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site