Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Londa Passenger to Satara Passenger @ Miraj

13982/Σ Londa - Satara Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (12:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 323 km  1 xfers
#1. 51432/Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51442/CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Londa Junction/LD
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Satara/STR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Satara

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51432
#1|--|LD»Londa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+4??10.074643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  11:56+1212:00+124m??114.072673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  12:10+1512:12+172m??126.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??134.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  12:26+2312:28+232m??141.042735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??151.052751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  13:03+2613:04+281m??167.086734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#8|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  13:12+3013:15+273m??178.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  13:24+2813:25+281m??188.062669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  13:32-13:33-1m??195.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  13:44+2913:45+291m??1104.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  13:53+3013:54+301m??1109.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??1117.027608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#14|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  14:19+2514:20+271m??1124.054664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:36+2414:37+241m??1139.052595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|CNCChinchli  14:49+2014:50+201m??1149.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  14:57+2114:58+201m??1156.034549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:10+191m??1162.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  15:19+2415:20+261m??1172.054593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  15:30+2815:35+245m??1181.010564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-2-??1189.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)/51442 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+018:10+75m??1189.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??1194.029565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:22+1118:25+173m??1196.052558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1200.059550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+211m??1209.046560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:49+2118:50+211m??1216.070573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m??1223.033553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+201m??1229.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m??1237.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+201m??1243.035579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+171m??1251.027585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:14+220:15+61m??1264.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  20:24+820:25+111m??1273.077594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  20:29+1520:30+191m??1278.040615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  20:49+1320:50+151m??1291.074618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  20:59+1721:00+191m??1302.044631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+191m??1312.018658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#39|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  21:50-4-??1323.0-639mCR415003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site