Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Belgaum Passenger to Parli Passenger Daily @ Miraj

13983/Σ Belgaum -Pandarpur- Pari Vaijnath Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 21 2013 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 575 km  1 xfers
#1. 51464/Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belagavi (Belgaum)/BGM
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Belagavi (Belgaum) and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51464
#1|--|BGM»Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#2|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  14:44+614:45+61m??116.077734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  14:54+714:55+71m??127.0108684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#4|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  15:00+1315:02+212m??136.048669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??143.044646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  15:24+1715:25+181m??152.047625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  15:32+2115:33+231m??158.078626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??166.039608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#9|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  15:51+2115:52+241m??173.051664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:09+2216:10+251m??187.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11|--|CNCChinchli  16:19+2216:20+231m??198.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+241m??1104.046548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+292m??1111.072561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  16:48+2916:50+282m??1120.014593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#15|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  17:29-117:30+71m??1129.016564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+0-??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+4??1137.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1143.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+1120:50+121m??1154.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??1165.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+1221:10+131m??1171.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??1178.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+131m??1183.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#24|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1194.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+192m??1199.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#26|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+822:10+92m??1217.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??1223.052545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1227.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??1236.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#30|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1244.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1254.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+923:15+95m??1274.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+131m??1304.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#34|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+900:10+245m??2327.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+371m??2347.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#36|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+371m??2364.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#37|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+291m??2381.064554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+3101:45+313m??2399.051676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+3201:58+321m??2410.063692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2420.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#41|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+3002:20+351m??2426.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+4102:45+421m??2460.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#43|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+1703:35+295m??2479.040621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#44|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+2604:30+505m??2512.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#45|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39+004:40+01m??2516.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#46|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m??2523.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#47|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2532.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+5905:00+591m??2539.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2547.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+5505:20+551m??2552.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#51|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  06:15+21-??2575.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site